Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series

06/12/2021

Races

Men P1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Nuzzo-Mueller Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 2:17:59
2 Lanfredi Luiz CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:17:59
3 Noel Sam Competitive Edge Racing 2:17:59
4 Bouchard-Hall Kevin Velocio Northeast 2:17:59
5 Levinsohn Erik Jamison-Cannondale 2:18:04
6 Soltan Danny Community Bike Racing 2:18:22
7 Ellwood Ross Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subary 2:20:48
8 Tinkov Jason New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:20:48
9 Hyde Stephen Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 2:20:48
10 Georg Julian Project Supertraining 2:20:48
11 August Trevor 2:20:48
12 Frank Patrick Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:20:49
13 Villafano Geno Jamison Cannondale 2:20:49
14 Popstefanov Gorgi Equipe CMI 2:20:49
15 Weimer Zackery Green Line Velo 2:20:49
16 Hight-Huf Nick Northampton Cycling Club 2:20:49
17 LeBlanc Jacob Competitive Edge Racing 2:20:50
18 Light Mark Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:20:50
19 Tillman Wes CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Prebon 2:20:50
20 gould jason 2:20:50
21 Galletta Gregg 2:20:50
22 Raymond Robbie Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:51
23 Summers Cliff Body Over Bike 2:20:51
24 Niesen Chris JAM / NCC 2:20:51
25 Castor Jake UCI CT: Team Skyline 2:20:51
26 Williams Michael Body Over Bike 2:20:52
27 Kimber Colden 2:20:54
28 Lee Jarvis Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:55
29 Crabtree William Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:56
30 Aspholm Roger FinKraft Cycling Team 2:20:58
31 Markewich Erik Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:58
32 Mccutcheon David Trt bicycle 2:20:58
33 Ward Tim Rivertowns Racing 2:22:40
34 Lando Nicholas Competitive Edge Racing 2:23:31
35 Rahn Karl CRCA / Big Hit Racing 2:23:32
36 Servetas Tommy Competitive Edge Racing 2:26:04
37 Taniguchi Etsu CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:57:57
DNF Boral Jack CRCA/AXIS
DNF Markworth Elijah Lightning Blades
DNF Mecea Robert Veselka
DNF NJENGA KURIA ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Norvold Christian JAM / NCC
DNF Podgorski Jr. Art Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
44 Ureña John

Men 3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Graves Joshua Salty Chimp Racing 1:54:16
2 Smolaga Radoslaw 1:55:04
3 Grinnell Roman Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1:55:04
4 Piper Andrew Minuteman Road Club 1:55:04
5 Rectenwald Glen NYCC Racing 1:55:05
6 Cratty Jeremy Minuteman Road Club 1:55:05
7 Messer Shane 1:55:05
8 Lacey Joseph CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:55:07
9 Leipler Robert Projekt 1:55:07
10 Lawrence Scott 1:55:07
11 Lasher Samuel Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:08
12 Egli Dieter CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:08
13 Raguin John Minuteman Road Club 1:55:08
14 Toback DJ NY Junior Cycling 1:55:08
15 Citroen Karel STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:55:08
16 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:08
17 Beardsley John CRCA/NYCC RACING 1:55:09
18 Warner Alexander BMB 1:55:09
19 Scala Jeffrey Body Over Bike 1:55:09
20 Willett Wells CIS Training Systems 1:55:09
21 Garguilo Dave CRCA/Foundation-CRCA 1:55:09
22 Champney Nathan AP Junior Development 1:55:09
23 Camelio AJ Minuteman Road Club 1:55:10
24 Kosciuszko Daniel 1:55:10
25 Clark Bill Body Over Bike 1:55:10
26 Boyle Evan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:10
27 Graves-Pryor Malik Triangle Racing 1:55:10
28 Spaulding Evan 1:55:11
29 Bierl Ryan Projekt 1:55:11
30 O'Connor Finnegan Comp Edge Racing 1:55:12
31 Johnson Kristofer Empire 1:55:12
32 Ruane TJ Empire 1:55:12
33 Kliukha Oleksandr Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1:55:12
34 Miller Andrew 1:55:12
35 Dicus Patrick Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 1:55:13
36 Arnold Nathaniel Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:14
37 Semonsky Leo SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Executive Coaching 1:55:14
38 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo 1:55:14
39 Rodgers Alec New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:55:14
40 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:15
41 Battaglia Michael Bay State Breakaway 1:55:15
42 Morse George Dutch Flyers 1:55:15
43 Leibowitz David Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 1:55:15
44 Astudillo Alexander CRCA/NYCC RACING 1:55:15
45 Dudzik Daniel MIT Cycling Team 1:55:15
46 Massey Brian Minuteman Road Club 1:55:16
47 Melillo Eric Green Line Velo 1:55:16
48 Gross Matthew NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:16
49 Eisele Jack Boston University Cycling 1:55:16
50 Frederick Edward CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:55:16
51 Forte Christopher Rivertowns Racing 1:55:17
52 Mingori Dave Minuteman Road Club 1:55:18
53 Houghton Thomas CRCA / Kreb Cycle 1:55:18
54 Merlo Mike Kreb / CRCA 1:55:42
55 Solomon Wyle CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:56:05
56 Nadeau Richard Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 1:55:04
57 adele sebaj CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team 1:56:57
58 Bull Ethan 1:57:58
59 Patch Michael CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:58:45
60 Seib Donald BMB Racing 1:59:06
61 Rogers Nolan BMB Racing 2:02:47
62 Baguma Cedrick Green Line Velo 2:02:48
63 Shahumyan Erik VELA VERGE SPORT 2:02:53
64 Kingsley Marc R-Cubed 2:08:07
65 Miller James Rutgers University 2:08:10
66 Kuch Benjamin Projekt 2:10:04
67 Weidenbruch Michael 2:10:48
68 Voytek Thomas Enve Racing 2:11:18
69 Gilson Jacob AP Development 2:12:09
70 Delabruere Brent 2:12:10
71 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 2:12:23
72 Inaba Mark CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles 2:12:38
73 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:15:48
74 Arnold Dennis 2:16:21
75 Tinkov Christo Minuteman Road Club 2:17:21
76 Torres Claudio 2:17:22
77 Ginghina Mihael CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:18:26
78 Johnson Stephen 2:19:37
79 Rosenthal Isaac Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 2:19:39
80 Townend Bruce Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:21:58
DNF Aguirre Sergio Foundation CCB
DNF Barreto Ken Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Brody Dylan AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Budnik John TRT Bicycles
DNF Coveny Ian R-Cubed
DNF Haug Kieran CCNS
DNF Kelly Logan
DNF Murray Robert R-Cubed
DNF Olsson John Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Wooten Tom Community Bicycle Racing

Men 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Mazzei Chris 1:32:47
2 Cooper Brett 1:37:19
3 Kelly Daniel 1:37:21
4 Scicchitano John R Cubed 1:37:21
5 Bugatti Matteo CRCA 1:37:22
6 Tinc Lyman 1:37:22
7 Johnson Heath Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:22
8 Gunn Peter CRCDF 1:37:22
9 Scully Ryan Projekt 1:37:22
10 Greenspon Cyrus CRCA/NYCC RACING 1:37:23
11 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:37:23
12 Spencer Thomas BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 1:37:23
13 Chapman Chris CRCA Breakaway Courier 1:37:23
14 Dahdouh Peter CRCA Foundation 1:37:23
15 Johnson David 1:37:23
16 Chandler Trey 1:37:24
17 MCALPINE Steve Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:24
18 Landers Jeff 1:37:24
19 Zaleski Matthew Triangle Cyclists 1:37:24
20 Neidlinger Robert HC Hooligans 1:37:24
21 Sloan Michael Dutchess Velo 1:37:24
22 Corredor John CRCA/NYCC/R 1:37:24
23 Germain Bryan 1:37:25
24 Sanchez Brezhnev 1:37:25
25 Placencia Johel CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:37:25
26 Spagnoletti Brian 1:37:26
27 Spilka Théo Westwood Velo 1:37:26
28 Xing Gary CRCDF 1:37:26
29 webster michael CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo 1:37:26
30 Eielson John 1:37:27
31 Wynn Bryan 1:37:27
32 Laifer Alex 1:37:31
33 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 1:37:46
34 Erickson Joel 1:41:43
35 McGregor Evan 1:42:42
36 Scerbin Vladimir Minute Man Road Club 1:42:44
37 Iscan Cuneyt Minuteman Road Club 1:42:44
38 Coleman Ken BCA/Linen 1:42:44
39 McAneny Sean 1:42:45
40 Boos Erik Minuteman Road Club 1:45:59
41 ROSENBERG Ed Dutch Flyers 1:47:49
42 lawless michael 1:47:52
43 Qiu Kevin 1:51:16
44 Cicha Joseph 1:52:37
45 Marcy Daniel Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fitness 1:53:55
46 Jatzke Hans RUSA 1:56:27
47 Swisher Clyde 1:59:26
48 Breunig Frederick Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:26
49 Darmanin Michael 2:02:38
DNF holton thomas Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Lattarulo Matt Cycling Connection
DNF McCarthy Jacob Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Midtskogen Erik Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Mukai Futoshi CRCA / Team Starchild
DNF O'Brien Kevin Jackalope Northeast i/c The Richard Tom Foundation
DNF VANZANDT ERIC Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women P/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Pendleton Gracie New England Development 1:37:57
2 Reuter Christin Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:37:58
3 bolard galen CRCA/ Rockstar Games 1:37:58
4 Wuthrich Tori Apex Velo - Velocio 1:37:58
5 Williams Paige Berkshire Cycling Association 1:37:58
6 Aman Kathryn 3T/Q&M 1:37:58
7 Rusch Katherine Ten Speed Spokes 1:37:58
8 Vagnerova Lucie CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:59
9 Hasse Betty AP Junior Development 1:37:59
10 Woolley Maddie New England Development 1:37:59
11 Boyce Alice CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:38:00
12 Alvino Gianna Rockland Cycling Velo 1:38:00
13 Ruiz Beth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:38:00
14 He Jessica ButcherBox Cycling 1:38:00
15 O'Dwyer Caroline Green Line Velo 1:38:01
16 Maier Michele CORK MONKEY RACING 1:38:01
17 Rabbat Carolina Greenline Velo 1:38:02
18 Dewitte Christine CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:38:02
19 Betuel Emma CRCA/ Rockstar Games 1:38:02
20 Schneider Masha e2Value Racing 1:38:03
21 Voorend Roos CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:38:04
22 Kneale Amy CORK MONKEY RACING 1:38:08
23 Andersson Susan CORK MONKEY RACING 1:46:35
24 Denney Briana CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:55:52
DNF Archer Andrea Gambit Racing
DNF paull jacqueline Aistriu Cycling
DNF Poirier Jennifer CRCA/Rockstar Games

Women 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Kujawski Evan Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:37:58
2 Stridsberg Elvira Community Bicycle Racing 1:37:58
3 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:59
4 Quinones Laurel Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:37:59
5 Schulte Laura Ostroy NYC Velo 1:38:00
6 Jaroszewski Rebecca Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:38:00
7 Esposito Denise Bikeway / Endurance Werx 1:38:00
8 Glascock Tori 1:38:00
9 Dieter Lindsey Ostroy NYC Velo 1:38:01
10 Jeter Hannah Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:38:02
11 Poe Kendall CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:38:03
12 Kelly Kirby CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:47:22
13 Rinaldo Mariana 1:54:50
14 McCann Carolyn 2:03:03
15 Jackson Alicia Ostroy NYC Velo 2:12:50
DNF Aspholm Finley FinKraft LLC