Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series

06/05/2021

Races

Men P1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Julien Matisse Hot tubes development cycling team 2:28:54
2 August Trevor 2:28:55
3 Georg Julian Project Supertraining 2:28:55
4 O'REILLY JR FRANK Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:28:55
5 Popstefanov Gorgi Equipe CMI 2:28:55
6 Small Cory CCB Racing 2:28:55
7 Shipley Gabriel Aevolo 2:28:56
8 Weimer Zackery Green Line Velo 2:28:56
9 August Aj Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:28:56
10 Lanfredi Luiz CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:28:57
11 Graham-O'Regan Matthew Pratt Racing 2:28:57
12 Gibson Christopher Community Bike Racing 2:28:57
13 Frank Patrick Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:28:57
14 Nuzzo-Mueller Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:57
15 Denis Matt Ames Velo 2:28:57
16 Wetmore Tucker Velocio NE 2:28:58
17 Barisch Loren Blue Mountain Velo 2:28:59
18 Moran A.J. Green Line Velo 2:28:59
19 Mitchell Tim CCB Racing 2:29:00
20 Hight-Huf Nick Northampton Cycling Club 2:29:02
21 Kimber Colden 2:29:05
22 DeLuco Christopher FinKraft 2:29:06
23 Aspholm Roger FinKraft Cycling Team 2:29:07
24 Loehner John Weather Channel/CRCA 2:29:07
25 Crabtree William Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:09
26 Castor Jake UCI CT: Team Skyline 2:29:10
27 Markewich Erik Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:12
28 Jones Mike Team Skyline UCI CT 2:29:19
29 Bevilacqua Nicholas 2:31:03
30 Mecea Robert Veselka 2:42:13
31 Sutherland David Green Line Velo 2:42:18
DNF Barreto Ken Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Boral Jack CRCA/AXIS
DNF Calilap Angelo The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Hackett John
DNF Kollender Adam CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Meyer Sean
DNF NJENGA KURIA ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF O'REILLY FRANK FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Runggatscher Andreas FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Rutkowski Robert CRCA/Foundation-CCB
DNF Taniguchi Etsu CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Tillman Wes CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Prebon
DNF Walsh Andrew
DNF Welch Christopher CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale
DNF Wheatley-Schaller Nicholas CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Prebon
DNF Wielgos Boguslaw CRCA/Foundation

Men 3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Piper Andrew Minuteman Road Club 1:58:43
2 Clark Silas Watts Up Cycling 1:58:44
3 Rectenwald Glen NYCC Racing 1:58:44
4 Gilch Joseph Aistriu Cycling 1:58:47
5 hacker william 1:59:42
6 Lacey Joseph CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:59:42
7 Wallenburg Chris Aistriu Cycling 1:59:43
8 Williams Michael Body Over Bike 1:59:44
9 Johnson Kristofer Empire 1:59:44
10 ODonnell Ryan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:59:45
11 Delhagen Taylor CRCA/ GF CAPITAL 1:59:45
12 Clark Bill Body Over Bike 1:59:46
13 Graves-Pryor Malik Triangle Racing 1:59:47
14 Lavoie Erik CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:59:47
15 Van Dyck Thomas 1:59:48
16 Eisele Jack Boston University Cycling 1:59:49
17 Summers Cliff Body Over Bike 1:59:51
18 Miller Andrew 1:59:52
19 Kruse Kory Watts Up Cycling 1:59:52
20 Ham Wesley CRCA/GF Capital 1:59:53
21 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:59:55
22 Duncan Alex B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:59:55
23 Smolaga Radoslaw 1:59:56
24 Sarci Haluk CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:58
25 Camelio AJ Minuteman Road Club 1:59:58
26 Coker Douglas Jackalope Northeast 2:00:00
27 Olsen Greg CRCA/Foundation 2:00:01
28 Houillot Sebastien CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:00:01
29 Shahumyan Erik VELA VERGE SPORT 2:00:02
30 Sheeran Thomas Aistriu Cycling 2:00:02
31 Nadeau Richard Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 2:00:04
32 Battaglia Michael Bay State Breakaway 2:00:10
33 Henriquez Juan Crankworks Cycles 2:00:10
34 Frederick Edward CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:00:10
35 Luttik Paul Minuteman Road Club 2:00:13
36 Semonsky Leo SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Executive Coaching 2:00:14
37 Gross Matthew NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:00:16
38 Hirsch John C3Racing 2:00:28
39 Jacob Carl Aistriu Cycling 2:00:31
40 Schultz Karl B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:02:17
41 Wallenburg Eric Aistriu Cycling 2:02:32
42 Torres Claudio 2:02:54
43 Boyle Evan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:05:34
44 Hawthorne Brian CRCA/GF Capital 2:08:00
45 Boiocchi Leonardo CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:10:59
46 Weidenbruch Michael 2:15:12
47 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo 2:15:24
48 Podgorski Jr. Art Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:16:35
49 Ruane TJ Empire 2:16:40
50 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:16:40
51 Orkan Oguz 2:16:49
52 Hammond Brian CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 2:18:55
53 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 2:25:46
54 Townend Bruce Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:28:36
55 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:28:36
56 Thompson William Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 2:30:44
57 adele sebaj CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team 2:32:50
58 McGowan David 2:34:09
59 Scala Jeffrey Body Over Bike 2:35:16
60 Byrne John CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 2:38:46
61 Budnik John TRT Bicycles 2:41:45
62 Johnson Stephen 2:49:04
DNF Bard Patrick CRCA/G4D Racing
DNF Biederer Thomas Body Over Bike
DNF Delabruere Brent
DNF Dindas Jon CRCA / G4D Productions Racing
DNF Dworshak Tor Jackalope Northeast
DNF Egli Dieter CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Festa Frank CRCA/G4D Racing
DNF Garrett Brett CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Gilbert James CRCA/NYCC RACING
DNF Ginghina Mihael CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF goff peter Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Haight Max RBNY Racing / Verge Sport
DNF Jericho Damon NY Vision
DNF justice stephen
DNF Kelly Logan
DNF Kimmett Chris Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Lawrence Scott
DNF Li Jayden Star Track Cycling
DNF Lindholm Stephen CRCA/GF Capital
DNF Mazzella Anthony CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Murphy Patrick BMB
DNF olsen john CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patterson Thomas CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
DNF Pesaran Bijan NYCC/CRCA
DNF Petron Chris Body Over Bike

Men 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Messer Shane 1:36:56
2 Edmonds Enzo STAR TRACK 1:36:59
3 Murray Steven Overlook Mountain Bikes 1:36:59
4 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:00
5 Moore Jonathan CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:01
6 Spagnoletti Brian 1:37:01
7 Brodsky Colin 1:37:01
8 Scicchitano John R Cubed 1:37:01
9 Vance Nick Team MoMa 1:37:01
10 Jeanmaire MIchael R-Cubed 1:37:02
11 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:37:02
12 Arnold Nathaniel Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:02
13 Meisl Stephen BCA 1:37:02
14 Franey Jacques Domaine Franey 1:37:02
15 Chapman Chris CRCA Breakaway Courier 1:37:02
16 Espitia Alejandro CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:02
17 Corbett Tom Team Overlook 1:37:03
18 Singer James 1:37:03
19 Johnson Heath Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:03
20 Spencer Thomas BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 1:37:04
21 Miller David MoMA 1:37:04
22 Morse George Dutch Flyers 1:37:04
23 Anderson Derrek Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:04
24 Eichenlaub Justin NCC / Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:37:05
25 Bogin Russell CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:37:05
26 Siu Lawrence ROR NYC 1:37:07
27 Erickson Joel 1:37:09
28 Kessenich Wes South Mountain Velo 1:37:10
29 Scerbin Vladimir Minute Man Road Club 1:37:11
30 Hwang Brian 1:37:36
31 webster michael CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo 1:38:37
32 Hammond Kenneth Salty Chimp Racing 1:38:38
33 Mazzella Justin CRCDF 1:38:38
34 Kelly Daniel 1:38:38
35 Tinc Lyman 1:38:39
36 Midtskogen Erik Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:38:43
37 ouderkirk james RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 1:39:20
38 Rabin Benjamin Salty Chimp Racing 1:40:37
39 Washburne Chris CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:43
40 newell glenn CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 1:41:48
41 Kirouac Donald Minuteman Road Club 1:42:29
42 MCALPINE Steve Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:12
43 Matunis Joe Kissena Cycling Club 1:44:44
44 VANZANDT ERIC Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:48:36
45 Adler Jonah 1:50:23
46 Corbett Max CRCDF 1:50:23
47 Dilek Murat Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:50:34
48 Callahan Daniel 1:52:55
49 Coleman Ken BCA/Linen 1:53:03
50 Lauf Fred ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:54:01
51 Holmander David State9Racing/pb/Victoria 1:54:58
52 ROSENBERG Ed Dutch Flyers 1:55:09
53 McGill James Dutch Flyers 1:55:10
54 Perry Timothy 2:00:13
55 Iscan Cuneyt Minuteman Road Club 2:03:32
56 Marcy Daniel Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fitness 2:07:52
57 LaFountain Nathan N/A 2:07:56
58 Jatzke Hans RUSA 2:13:41
59 Hogan-Murphy Duke 2:13:59
60 Murphy Scott 2:14:02
DNF Bogdanski John
DNF Breunig Frederick Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Laifer Alex
DNF Massat Andrew MoMA
DNF Riley Tim Mvbc
DNF Sezer Finnegan

Women P/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Agnew Kaitlyn pedalpowertraining.com 1:54:10
2 Schneider Masha e2Value Racing 1:54:11
3 Williams Paige Berkshire Cycling Association 1:54:11
4 Reuter Christin Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:54:11
5 Haberern Dana 1:54:11
6 Aman Kathryn 3T/Q&M 1:54:12
7 Rabbat Carolina Greenline Velo 1:54:12
8 O'Dwyer Caroline Green Line Velo 1:54:12
9 Uccellini Rachel B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:54:12
10 Adelberg Erica 1:54:12
11 Moran Meredith Green Line Velo 1:54:12
12 Ruiz Beth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:13
13 Alvino Gianna Rockland Cycling Velo 1:54:13
14 Marder Lane B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:54:14

Women 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Kujawski Evan Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:54:11
2 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:12
3 Uceny Morgan 1:54:12
4 Stridsberg Elvira Community Bicycle Racing 1:54:12
5 Jaroszewski Rebecca Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:54:13
6 Aspholm Finley FinKraft LLC 1:54:13
7 Aldrich Stephanie B2C2 p/b JRA 1:54:13
8 Rinaldo Mariana 1:54:14
9 Talbot Cari B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:57:59
10 Jenkins Christine Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:00:35
11 Huysman Caitrin BikeReg|Share 2:02:56
12 Pitts Stefanie R-3 Racing Team 2:03:19
13 Kelly Kirby CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 2:06:07
14 Cheong Katie Star Track Cycling 2:08:36
15 Loss Hannah 2:14:56
16 Richardson Michelle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:22:25
DNF Edmonds Akira STAR TRACK