Hatfield Road Race

04/30/2022

Races

Cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Garza Carlos 1:31:10
2 Kelly Logan 1:31:11
3 Torchalla Elias HSGazellen sponsored by Praxis Dr. Sailer 1:31:11
4 Osgood Jon Team Mondongo 1:31:11
5 Archila Mario Mondongo 1:31:12
6 Dutra Leon Bikeworks 1:31:12
7 Evans Logan 1:31:12
8 Steinkamp Matthew SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:12
9 Sholomith Jake Minuteman Road Club 1:31:12
10 Gordon Trent 1:31:12
11 Edge Carl 1:31:12
12 Kruger Mils Team ODZ 1:31:12
13 Haivanis Antony Minuteman Road Club 1:31:12
14 Xu Sam 1:31:12
15 Tallarita Andrew 1:31:12
16 Ye Fei TTEndurance 1:31:13
17 Spencer Thomas VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB 1:31:13
18 LaPlante Craig SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:13
19 Flick Jared MAS WATZ 1:31:13
20 Bourcier Evan 1:31:13
21 Cort Peter Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:31:13
22 Carpenter Artie Williams College 1:31:13
23 Shaw Charles St. Lawrence University Cycling 1:31:13
24 Ozoria Osiris 1:31:13
25 DeCamp Henry 1:31:13
26 Gates Samuel 1:31:14
27 Wu Allan 1:31:14
28 Kaminski Keith Charles River Wheelers 1:31:14
29 Hale Aedan Meinsler Cycleworks 1:31:14
30 Chevy Quentin SVC/Bikeworks 1:31:14
31 Giraldo Wilson Team Mondongo 1:31:14
32 McGinnis Tyler 1:31:14
33 Marong Adam CCNS 1:31:14
34 Perez-Lopes Christopher Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club 1:31:14
35 Brophy Ian 1:31:14
36 Rodriguez Cristian Team Mondongo 1:31:18
37 Valdez Luis Northampton Cycling Club 1:31:23
38 Delport Gerrie Team ODZ 1:32:57
39 Laifer Alex 1:34:53
40 VanOudenhove Kevin 1:36:39
41 Stadler Chris 1:40:45
42 Estime Tobias 1:50:50
43 Lococo Jake 1:54:53
DNF O'Connor Finnegan Competitive Edge Racing
DNF Colburn Jamieson
DNF Kim William CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Lococo Mason
DNF Tidd Alex St. Lawrence University

Cat 4/5 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Harple Robert Aquidneck Cyclocross 1:36:48
2 nagle conor Wheelworks Racing 1:36:48
3 Roos Christian SVC/Bikeworks 1:36:48
4 Hoenick Robert SVC\Bikeworks 1:36:48
5 Vogt Kyle Riverside Racing 1:36:48
6 Eichenlaub Justin Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:48
7 Wolff Andre Charles River Wheelers - CRW 1:36:48
8 Eielson John 1:36:49
9 Marshall Nicholas BCA/Linen 1:36:49
10 Pereira Phil Minuteman Road Club 1:36:49
11 Egeran Sean 1:36:50
12 McIntyre Mike CCNS 1:36:50
13 O'Keeffe Jonathan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:36:50
14 Palmisano Justin Riverside Racing 1:36:50
15 Hoffman Bryce Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:36:50
16 Hanson Craig 1:36:50
17 MacDonald Andy NCC 1:36:51
18 Roth Jeffrey Wheelworks Multisport 1:36:52
19 Kennedy Tim Team Wonton p/b Oddfellows Brewing 1:36:54
20 Spagnoletti Brian 1:36:55
21 Benjamin Shawn 1:36:57
22 Miller Andrew PROthirteen 1:37:22
23 Getchis Ryan 1:38:02
24 Santos Michael QV Multi Sport 1:43:48
25 Oberlin Brent 1:50:14
26 Grzelazka Ignacy Northampton Cycling Club 1:54:02
27 Furr Rodney Major Taylor Cycling Club Columbius 2:06:59
DNF halfrey matt Northampton Cycling Club

60+ Cat 1-5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Trojan Jay Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:34:22
2 Caligari William Linen / BCA 1:34:23
3 Thompson William Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 1:34:24
4 marro eiric Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:35:06
5 Kellogg David Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:06
6 Rustico David Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:35:06
7 Sauvayre Pascal CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:35:06
8 rusk randy Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:06
9 LeLievre Bob Northampton Cycling Club 1:35:06
10 Munroe Tyler CCB Racing 1:35:07
11 Brown Dana 545 Velo 1:37:01
12 Shea Timothy Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:37:03
13 Sawyer William American Lung Association 1:37:07
14 Geissert Dave Team Horst Sports 1:37:25
15 Stevens Tom Spin Arts Cycling 1:38:48
16 Fram Craig Exeter Cycles 1:39:37
17 Lellman Joseph Northampton Cycling Club 1:39:38
18 Mcdonald James 1:44:52
DNF Aguirre Sergio CRCA Foundation
DNF Bogin Russell CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Hershberger Phillip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jacobs Jerry VeloJawn Racing
DNF Dillon Robert BMB Racing
DNF sernyak michael Body Over Bike
DNF STUART MATTHEW GHCC-ERRACE
DNF Toplitz Steven Cyclonauts

Women 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Hines Annie Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:47:01
2 Stephens Delia Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:02
3 Aldrich Stephanie B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:47:28
4 Klotz Patsy Team ERRACE 1:47:28
5 Varner Hannah Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:29
6 Lellman Charlotte Northampton Cycling Club 1:47:29
7 Peabody-Harhigh Julia Williams College 1:47:53
8 Beaver Heather Breakaway Athletics 1:52:03
9 Looman Erika St. Lawrence University Cycling 1:52:03
10 Deaton Chantal 1:52:03
11 Lara Albert Mariana 1:56:11
12 Roth Clara New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:57:23
13 Lochner Lisa Team ERRACE 1:57:23
14 Wiese Kaylyn 1:59:44
15 Nugent Krista 2:38:00
DNF DuBord Kim Team ERRACE
DNF Horan Katie Coeur 1:47:28
DNF Roos Cassandre Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Hurley Sarah Competitive Edge Racing
DNF Daly Kate Cyclonaut
DNF Weinman Brooke CCAP - Team ERRACE

40+ Cat 1-4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Freyre eneas TTEndurance 2:29:17
2 Jamison Stephen Jamison - Cannondale 2:30:20
3 Pare Chris Minuteman Road Club 2:30:40
4 Gibcus Johan Boston Racing Independent 2:30:42
5 Haas Bryan EUIN Racing Team 2:30:49
6 Huber Steffen Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:31:07
7 Yarde Kevin Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:34:11
8 Grabau Alexander Boston Racing Independent 2:34:11
9 Dreher David 545 Velo 2:34:11
10 Pronovost Dillon Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:34:12
11 Bourgoin Ryan Dirigo Cycling 2:34:12
12 Robbins Jay Boston Racing Independent 2:34:12
13 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:34:12
14 Koyle Benjamin Minuteman Road Club 2:34:13
15 Rios Paul 2:34:13
16 Massey Brian Minuteman Road Club 2:34:13
17 Sorenson Rick VeloJawn Racing 2:34:14
18 Hackett John VeloJawn Racing 2:34:14
19 Mingori Dave Minuteman Road Club 2:34:14
20 Fanaras Nicholas Riverside Racing 2:34:15
21 Kornbluh Jed CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:34:17
22 Burgel Joshua Wheelworks 2:34:19
DNF Duncan Christian Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Lezon Stanley Euin Creative Racing Team

50+ Cat 1-4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Saccoccio Danny SVC/Bikeworks Racing 1:59:12
2 Hildebrand David The Meteor 1:59:13
3 Fujawa Philip 1:59:13
4 Wisse William Beachwood Bicycle's 1:59:13
5 Crowell Chris Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:59:13
6 Williams Michael Body Over Bike 1:59:13
7 Nadeau Richard Body Over Bike 1:59:13
8 Cratty Jeremy Minuteman Road Club 1:59:14
9 Tine Andrew SVC/Bikeworks 1:59:14
10 Strebel William CCNS 1:59:15
11 Smith Richard Symscape 1:59:17
12 Biederer Thomas Body Over Bike 1:59:21
13 Nedeau Erik Wheelworks Racing 1:59:22
14 Franey Jacques 1:59:53
15 Badger Stephen Euin Creative 1:59:53
16 Ondre Kevin Competitive Edge Racing 1:59:54
17 Solomon Wyle CRCA/Foundation 1:59:54
18 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:59:54
19 Wolff Andre Charles River Wheelers - CRW 1:59:54
20 Taylor David CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:59:56
21 Podgorski Jr. Art Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:59:59
22 Repenning Nelson The Meteor 2:00:03
23 May Steve Body Over Bike 2:00:04
24 rusk randy Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:00:04
25 Alford Larry 545 Velo 2:00:05
26 Caligari William Linen / BCA 2:00:05
27 Brassell Eric 545 Velo 2:00:05
28 Daccache Armand 2:00:05
29 Busick Chris Minuteman Road Club 2:00:05
30 Raguin John Minuteman Road Club 2:00:06
31 Cooper Andrew Sunapee Racing Team 2:00:06
32 Paggioli Mark Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:00:06
33 Potter Alan 545 Velo 2:00:09
34 Mangan Ciaran Wheelworks 2:00:10
35 De Zutter Jerry 545 Velo 2:00:10
36 rodrigues joe Competitive Edge Racing 2:00:11
37 Krol Tom Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:01:19
38 Jacobs Ron Wheelworks Racing 2:01:20
39 Sheridan Sean Velopigs 2:03:23
40 Burlem Eddie Ride Ya Bike 2:04:21
41 Huesman Christopher CCNS Vipers 2:05:02
42 PRICE-GLYNN ERIC Team ERRACE 2:05:44
43 Summers Wade Team Horst Sports 2:06:59
44 Papineau Jeff Competitive Edge Cycling 2:06:59
45 Casazza william Soall Viet Kitchen 2:06:59
46 White Christopher Soall Viet Kitchen 2:07:00
47 Blanchet Terry North American Velo 2:11:21
48 Hoenick Robert SVC\Bikeworks 2:17:04
49 Iscan Cuneyt Minuteman Road Club 2:28:36
50 Litka Kerry Sunapee Racing Team 2:29:11
DNF Burdi Douglas Minuteman Road Club

Cat 4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Rand George AP Junior Development Racing Team 1:29:41
2 Lellman Gus Joes Garage 1:29:41
3 Baguma Cedrick Green Line Velo 1:29:49
4 Mapel Aiden Competitive Edge Racing 1:29:49
5 Diaz ortiz oniel Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:29:49
6 Dutra Leon Bikeworks 1:29:49
7 Scopinich-Burgel Alexander New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:29:49
8 O'Donnell Ryan 1:29:49
9 Marshall Brandon 545 Velo 1:29:49
10 Suarez Johnny Competitive Edge Racing 1:29:49
11 Weidenbruch Michael 1:29:49
12 Veugen Zachary Laughing Dog 1:29:50
13 Adams Matt 1:29:50
14 Torchalla Elias HSGazellen sponsored by Praxis Dr. Sailer 1:29:50
15 Dahms Brad CCB 1:29:50
16 Cabrera Jimmy Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:29:50
17 Spreen David 1:29:50
18 Schaefer Brian 1:29:50
19 Tyson Mitchell 1:29:50
20 Calderon Christian Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:29:50
21 French Troy 1:29:50
22 Hobbs Curtis 1:29:50
23 Belke Nate EUIN R/T 1:29:50
24 Pedrick David B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:29:50
25 McCarthy Jacob CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 1:29:50
26 Kuhns Tyler 1:29:51
27 Kaminski Keith Charles River Wheelers 1:29:51
28 Richey Drake Alpine Carbon 1:29:52
29 Greene Maxwell 545 Velo 1:29:52
30 Zaffino Nicholas 1:29:52
31 Weitz Michael 1:29:52
32 Eichenlaub Justin Northampton Cycling Club 1:29:53
33 Unknown Rider 1:29:53
34 Jasmin Aiden SISU Racing 1:29:53
35 Crossman Robbie 1:29:53
36 Hernandez Eziel Independent 1:29:54
37 Kim William CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:29:55
38 Fay Ronan SVC/Bikeworks 1:32:31
39 Ozoria Osiris 1:34:28
40 Wolfe Andreas B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:34:29
41 Nagle Cormac New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:34:30
42 Wixom Nicholas 545 Velo 1:34:31
43 Valdez Luis Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:18
44 Diaz Ronny Merrimack River Cycling Team 1:38:50
45 Castiglia Anthony 1:41:14
46 Bass Justin 1:50:21
DNF Benjamin Shawn
DNF Hale Aedan Meinsler Cycleworks
DNF Xu Sam
DNF Dodge Bayard 545 Velo
DNF Kahn Alexander Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)

Jr 15-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 St andre Alex TT Endurance 1:40:37
2 Mullaly Kevin Jam/NCC 1:40:37
3 Freyre Caden TTENDURANCE Junior Devo 1:40:44
4 Brody Dylan AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:49:50
5 Smedley Drew Greater Hartford ERRACE 1:49:50
6 Rueckert William CCAP ERRACERS 1:49:52
7 Huber Alejandro CCAP Rail Trailers Hamden/Cheshire 1:50:05
8 Beck Xander Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 1:50:28
9 Kennedy Nicholas 1:50:28
10 Haas Myles EUIN Racing Team 2:00:26
DNF Summers Nathaniel CCAP ERRACERS

Pro/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Moore Peter Donkey Label 2:52:59
2 White Curtis Best Buddies Racing 2:52:59
3 Quiterio Cuello Stalin CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:52:59
4 Flannery Liam Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 2:52:59
5 Daly Cormac CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 2:53:00
6 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 2:53:00
7 Wetmore Tucker Velocio Northeast 2:53:01
8 Pelaez Santiago CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:53:02
9 Messer Shane Green Line Velo 2:55:17
10 Raymond Robbie Community Bicycle Racing 2:55:17
11 Simons Jake Competitive Edge Racing 2:55:20
12 Hight-Huf Nick Velocio Northeast 2:55:23
13 Morse Mike Velocio Northeast 2:56:21
14 Crespo Mario Irvin CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 2:56:22
15 Popstefanov Gorgi EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 2:56:23
16 Graham-O'Regan Matthew Community Bike Racing 2:56:23
17 Stordy Matt Fusion Cycles 2:56:24
18 hacker william Good Guys Racing 2:56:24
19 Izzo Gregg Green Line Velo 2:56:24
20 Piper Andrew Community Bicycle Racing 2:56:24
21 Smith Daniel CW Factory Racing 2:56:24
22 Thompson David Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:56:24
23 Sakalowsky John Cycle-Smart + Romeo 2:56:24
24 Mullaly Keith Jamison Cannondale 2:56:24
25 DelGrosso Ethan 2:56:25
26 Cabrera Dawry Merrimack River Cycling Team 2:56:25
27 Koulnis Miro burlingtRon 2:56:25
28 Cao Anthony CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 2:56:26
29 Servetas Tommy Competitive Edge Racing 2:56:26
30 Keaveney Colin 2:56:26
31 Buehrer Preston Velocio Northeast 2:56:26
32 Lando Nicholas Competitive Edge Racing 2:56:27
33 Markewich Erik Community Bicycle Racing 2:56:27
34 Niesen Chris Jam fund 2:56:27
35 Baldwin Ross Jamison Cannondale 2:56:28
36 Rhino Vincent CRCA GoodGuysRacing 2:56:28
37 Loehle Eric 2:56:28
DNF Koyle Benjamin Minuteman Road Club
DNF Horwitz Ted Fasturdays Racing Alliance

Cat 3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Eastridge Cooper 2:29:56
2 Saunders Jake SVC/Bikeworks 2:29:57
3 Wolfe Brian CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:29:57
4 Carilli Michael 545 Velo 2:29:57
5 Madriz Daniel Cycling Connection 2:29:58
6 Oliver Brian CW Factory Racing 2:29:58
7 Luttik Paul Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:58
8 Boyle Evan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:59
9 Reformat Derek Daniel 2:30:00
10 Feldman Daniel Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:30:01
11 Meszoely Zacharya CCB Racing 2:30:02
12 Paton Justin Sherpa 2:30:03
13 Hafferty William Alpine Carbon Racing 2:30:04
14 French Turner CW Factory Racing 2:30:11
15 Park Daniel 545 Velo 2:31:28
16 Francisco Thomas New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:31:58
17 miller matthew Threshold Cycling 2:32:54
18 Orr Marcus CCB Racing 2:35:53
DNF obrien john Stage 1 / Airline Cycling

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 nguyen vi Premier Racing 2:10:32
2 Stridsberg Elvira Community Bicycle Racing 2:15:34
3 Reuter Christin Bikereg | Share Coffee 2:15:34
4 Wuthrich Tori Apex Velo - Velocio 2:15:35
5 Rusch Katherine BikeReg|Share Coffee 2:15:35
6 O'Dwyer Caroline Bikereg | Share Coffee 2:15:35
7 Alvino Gianna 2:15:35
8 Williams Paige Berkshire Cycling Association 2:19:40
9 Barnes Melinda Keep It Tight 2:19:41
10 Valderrama Paula FC Racing / Velocio 2:19:41
11 Huysman Caitrin BikeReg|Share Coffee 2:19:41
12 King Wendy 2:19:42
13 Cahill Lizzy Apex Velo - Velocio 2:21:43
14 Pemberthy Michelle 2:21:45
DNF Tauscher Julianne Bikereg | Share Coffee