Uncle Sam GP - Sunday

09/29/2019

Races

Cat 5 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 O'Donnell Ryan nycross.com 33:55
2 ANDRITZ Jeffrey CBRC 34:32
3 Abbale Eric 34:44
4 Summers Andrew Unattached 34:54
5 Coover James R-Cubed 35:52
6 Prescott Aaron 36:03
7 Nesbitt Andrew 37:56
8 Johnson Heath 38:22
9 Reed Nathan NYCROSS 38:59
10 TIBERIO Tom Nomad Endurance 39:56
11 Montuori Vincent RPI Cycling Club 40:27
12 Moore Travis Nomad Endurance 42:22
13 Weigand Shaun BCA/Linen 45:13
14 GILSON Dave Nomad Endurance -1

Men 50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Pjontek Bill 38:48
2 Summers Wade Team Horst Sports 39:52
3 Summers Cliff CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 40:26
4 stafford james Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 40:59
5 Kelley Brian Pawling cycle and sport 41:56
6 Carmona David Hammer Nutrition 42:44
7 Lawrence Scott Team Placid Planet 43:28
8 Buser John Putney / westhill 44:24
9 Joinnides Chris East End/Kreb Cycle 44:33
10 Witmer John GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:26
11 Popp Gregory R-Cubed 47:25

Men 60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Young Brad No. 22 CX TEAM 40:17
2 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club 41:19
3 Rustico David Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:37
4 Geissert Dave Team Horst Sports 41:51
5 Primomo Gene CBRC 45:15
6 Walton Craig BCA/Linen 45:38
7 Townend Bruce Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 45:57
8 Honda Keith C4 46:02
DNF Enderle Keith Team Horst Sports
DNF Coleman Ken BCA/Linen

Junior Girls

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Parrott Sophie NCC/JAM fund 22:24
2 O'Donnell Lilliana NYCROSS p/b Craft 26:09

Junior Boys

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Reed Nathan NYCROSS 18:49
2 Kinal Landon 22:10

Cat 4/5 Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Johnson Haylee 27:12
2 Weiskittel Sarah 27:14
3 RACE Kristy NYCROSS p/b Craft 27:43
4 Timpane Kathy BCA/Linen 29:53
5 Healey Maya Niskayuna high school 31:43
6 Au Joanna Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:13
7 Besur Nicole 33:37
8 Wetzel Melinda NYCROSS 36:36

Cat 4 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Munn Chuck 38:09
2 Tortorici III Richard R-Cubed 38:39
3 LAW Lance FinKraft Cycling Team 39:17
4 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:56
5 Lasher Samuel NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:23
6 O'Donnell Ryan nycross.com 40:44
7 Cadieux Ted CRCA/KruisCX 40:46
8 Dinolfo Peter 41:04
9 Benson Brian Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:44
10 Zielinski Ryan Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 41:54
11 Bonetsky John 42:02
12 WOOD Brian CBRC 42:17
13 ANDRITZ Jeffrey CBRC 42:28
14 Carey Zac Favata’s Table Rock Tours 43:30
15 GILSON Jacob NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:20
16 Girard Aaron NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:44
17 Servetas Daniel NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:13
18 DePuy Garth CBRC 45:32
19 Ferrett David Ferretti Cycles 46:16
20 Lennon Matthew 46:27
21 TARBAY Chuck NYCROSS p/b CRAFT -2
DNF Coull Jesse

Single Speed

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Gagnon Niles Grey Ghost Bicycles 39:06
2 Johannessen Cory 39:14
3 Young Brad No. 22 CX TEAM 42:19
4 Carmona David Hammer Nutrition 45:39
5 Witmer John GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:23
6 Popp Gregory R-Cubed -1

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Curley Emily Corner Cycle 48:34
2 Grogan Joanne BMB Racing 49:36
3 Reuter Christin Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:48
4 Milton Kimberly R-Cubed 50:24
5 Pennington Megan STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:38
6 Baron Danielle Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 53:16
7 Williams Paige BCA/Linen 53:29
8 Gibertoni Sarah Killington Mountain School 53:38
9 Rusch Katherine Ten Speed Spokes -1

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Sundquist Christian Twin Six Metal 49:23
2 Nicholas Andrew 49:24
3 Georg Julian Project Supertraining 50:40
4 Gorgos Robert Team Teuchert - RSV Rosenheim 50:44
5 Sirtoli Jordan Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 50:47
6 Mattern Craig Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 50:50
7 Beneke Jurgen DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 51:27
8 Birdsey Scott GS Savile Road 51:38
9 Cohen Tyler BMB Racing 51:58
10 Scott Justin Mystic Velo 52:05
11 Vaillancourt Dan Gorham Bike and Ski 52:14
12 Burleson Travis Community Bicycle Racing 52:16
13 Mattern Miles Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO 52:58
14 Reuter Colin crossresults.com 53:08
15 Krywanczyk Jeff CBRC 53:26
16 Groll Nicholas NYCROSS p/b Craft 54:07
17 Walker Ryan 54:20
18 McLoughlin Sean Colavita-Cowbell Racing 54:37
19 Voyer Travis Bicycle Express Racing 55:24
20 Yorks Christian 55:51
21 Bogda Alex North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 56:01
22 Honda James NYCROSS p/b Craft 56:56
23 Young Bret No. 22 CX TEAM 57:08
24 Sprengnether William Unattached -1
25 Takakura Yohsuke Bikeman.com -1
26 Zieroff Bryan STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -1
DNF Gagnon Niles Grey Ghost Bicycles