Uncle Sam GP - Saturday

09/28/2019

Races

Cat 5 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Lellman Gus Northampton Cycling Club 27:54
2 O'Donnell Ryan NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:19
3 Coover James R-Cubed 30:15
4 Billings Ben Castleton University 31:10
5 Frank Bob NYCROSS 31:23
6 Tinc Lyman NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:52
7 Moore Danny 31:54
8 Rath James 32:11
9 Hewett Caleb R-Cubed 32:16
10 Nesbitt Andrew 32:27
11 halfrey matt northampton cycling club 33:30
12 CHARTIER Jesse R-Cubed 35:02
13 Shurlow Scott 35:24
14 Weigand Shaun BCA/Linen -1
15 ANDRITZ Jeffrey CBRC -1

Men 50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Yacobelli David CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:40
2 Summers Cliff CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 44:48
3 Wojciak Paul Bikeman.com 46:13
4 DuBois Corey CNYC / NYCM Insurance 46:26
5 stafford james Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 46:47
6 Russell Daniel Cycle Lodge 47:12
7 Carmona David Hammer Nutrition 47:19
8 Kelley Brian Pawling cycle and sport 47:47
9 Tucker Michael D. BCA/Linen 48:52
10 Joinnides Chris East End/Kreb Cycle 49:36
11 Campbell Robert Cycle Lodge 49:42
12 Lawrence Scott Team Placid Planet 50:22
13 Witmer John GMBC/Synergy Fitness 50:54
14 Buser John Putney / westhill 52:16
15 Douglass Alan Competitive Edge Cycling 52:17
16 Popp Gregory R-Cubed 53:09
17 DePuy Garth CBRC 54:10
18 Kulpinski Jay BCA/Linen -1
19 Lauf Fred ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1
DNF Mendonca David

Men 60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Callahan Kevin Cycle Lodge 46:39
2 Belknap David Cycle Lodge 46:40
3 Tremaine Brett Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:43
4 Enderle Keith Team Horst Sports 47:40
5 Geissert Dave Team Horst Sports 48:10
6 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club 49:03
7 Coleman Ken BCA/Linen 49:10
8 Williams Kevin North American Velo (NAV) 50:04
9 Primomo Gene CBRC 50:46
10 VanKooten paul Motor Mile / SCV 51:41
11 Honda Keith C4 51:49

Junior Girls

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 O'Donnell Lilliana NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:24

Junior Boys

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Reed Nathan NYCROSS 21:53
2 Kinal Landon 1968 26:20
3 Healey James Niskayuna 27:45
DNF Stockwell Cameron

Cat 4/5 Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 DelGrosso Sandra Wayfarer Bike, Loverboy Racing 31:10
2 RACE Kristy NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:41
3 Weiskittel Sarah 31:43
4 Johnson Haylee NYCROSS 33:01
5 Timpane Kathy BCA/Linen 33:03
6 Clark Elizabeth Colavita Cowbell Racing 34:48
7 Au Joanna Blue Hills Cycling Club 36:08
8 Healey Maya Niskayuna high school 36:40
9 Tracy Devan 38:11
10 rosier pat BCA 39:54
11 Wetzel Melinda NYCROSS 41:02

Cat 4 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Samko Palo Woodenship 44:16
2 Munn Chuck 44:57
3 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 45:06
4 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:23
5 Lee Michael Frog Hollow Bikes 45:42
6 Lasher Samuel NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:24
7 Kawai Hanjiro BCA Linen 46:37
8 Cadieux Ted CRCA/KruisCX 46:44
9 Benson Brian Favata's TRT Bicycles 46:45
10 LAW Lance FinKraft Cycling Team 46:56
11 Stockwell Raymond 47:27
12 Zielinski Ryan Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:38
13 DuBois Daniel Mello Velo 48:31
14 Bonetsky John 49:55
15 Servetas Daniel NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:36
16 Girard Aaron NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:52
17 Carey Zac Favata’s Table Rock Tours 51:03
18 Murphy Jim Colavita Cowbell Racing 51:04
19 Ferrett David Ferretti Cycles 52:08
20 Lennon Matthew 52:11
21 GILSON Jacob NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:29
22 Payne Finn 52:52
23 WIESNER Hoel Community Bicycle Racing -1
DNF DelGrosso Shane Wayfarer Bicycle

Single Speed

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Yacobelli David CNYC/NYCM Insurance 45:52
2 Pagano Benjamin 46:49
3 DuBois Corey CNYC / NYCM Insurance 50:18
4 Witmer John GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:39
5 Sussman Casey Mars Cycles 52:38

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Rossi Jane Jam fund 53:39
2 Wright Julie Velocio NECX 55:52
3 Grogan Joanne BMB Racing 56:25
4 Reuter Christin Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 57:28
5 Vetter Jauron (Roni) Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 58:38
6 Milton Kimberly R-Cubed 59:10
7 Williams Paige BCA/Linen 1:02:06
8 Beneke Stacy Dahanger -1
9 Gibertoni Sarah Killington Mountain School -1
DNF Weber Shylah NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Aspholm Finley FinKraft Cycling

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Willsey Cooper Bicycle Express Racing 55:09
2 Noel Sam Competitive Edge Racing 55:24
3 Donahue Alec JAM / NCC 56:38
4 Servetas Tommy Competitive Edge Racing 56:55
5 Sundquist Christian Twin Six Metal 57:13
6 Nicholas Andrew BCA Linen 57:27
7 Hewitt Mark JAM / NCC 58:03
8 Sirtoli Jordan Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 58:11
9 Gorgos Robert Team Teuchert - RSV Rosenheim 58:58
10 Norvold Christian JAM / NCC 59:07
11 Mattern Craig Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 59:10
12 Beneke Jurgen DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 59:20
13 Frank Patrick Competitive Edge Racing 59:25
14 Burleson Travis Community Bicycle Racing 59:44
15 Georg Julian Project Supertraining 1:00:03
16 Mattern Miles Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO 1:00:10
17 Larocque Ryan Mad Alchemy 1:00:19
18 candidus max Riverside Racing 1:01:05
19 Pjontek Bill No. 22 CX TEAM 1:01:14
20 Groll Nicholas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01:22
21 Birdsey Scott GS Savile Road 1:01:45
22 Cohen Tyler BMB Racing 1:01:59
23 Krywanczyk Jeff CBRC 1:02:00
24 Dries Sam No 22 1:02:40
25 Walker Ryan 1:02:57
26 Reuter Colin crossresults.com 1:03:11
27 McLoughlin Sean Colavita-Cowbell Racing 1:03:38
28 DelGrosso Ethan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:03:47
29 Honda James NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:05:26
30 Voyer Travis Bicycle Express Racing -1
31 Willsey James 1K2GO SPORTS RACING -1
32 Bogda Alex North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles -1
33 Mallet Matt -1
34 Favata Jonathan Favata’s TRT Bycicles -1
35 Young Bret No. 22 CX TEAM -1
DNF Harper Dan DaHANGER/Harmony Builders
DNF Vaughn Daniel JAM Fund / NCC