NomadCX 2021

09/19/2021

Races

Novice Men's Race

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Quinlan Jack Berkshire Velo 27:19
2 Rath James The Freewheel 27:38
3 Johnson Heath Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:50
4 Delauniere Guy 28:42
5 Canavan Andrew 28:56
6 Rice Jacob Dutch Flyers 29:09
7 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 29:35
8 Cheu Dwight Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:03
9 rivet jeff 30:15
10 Speer Jud Team Brewery Ommegang 30:19
11 Chartier Jesse Dutch Flyers 30:35
12 Moore Travis Nomad Endurance 31:02
13 Unknown Rider 31:05
14 Foust Joshua 31:59
15 Smolen Thomas 32:09
16 Hanna Jason 33:10
17 Cassady-Dorion Zak NIsky Mountain Goats 33:52
18 LaVigne Dan Dutch Flyers 34:45
19 Delauniere Alexandre 35:01
20 Stowater David Nomad Endurance 35:43
21 Furey John 36:17
22 McNally Chris T3 Coaching 36:35
23 Whisenhunt Donald 36:51
24 Koniowka Paul Capital Bike Racing Club 37:32
25 Lander Daniel 27:25

Novice Men U19

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Quinlan Jack Berkshire Velo 27:19
2 Delauniere Alexandre 35:01

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 McLoughlin Sean Colavita-Cowbell Racing 52:39
2 LAW Lance FinKraft Cycling Team 55:30
3 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 56:26
4 Popp Gregory R-Cubed 1:00:19
5 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:12

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Young Brad No.22 CX TEAM 53:01
2 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:08
3 Beals Dave CBRC/NYCROSS 53:53

Women's Novice/ Cat4 Race

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Smith Erin R-Cubed 27:30
2 ODonnell Lilliana Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:35
3 Healey Maya Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:30
4 Guzzo Olivia Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:22
5 Corbin Elise Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:02
6 Hanna Jessica 34:08
7 Galloway Heather Nomad wannabe 38:53
8 Atkinson Sarah 39:07
9 Tiberio Melissa Ruiz Racing 29:04

Women U19

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Smith Erin R-Cubed 27:30
2 ODonnell Lilliana Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:35
3 Healey Maya Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:30
4 Guzzo Olivia Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:22
5 Corbin Elise Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:02

Cub Junior Girls 9-12

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Hanna Lillian 21:34
2 Breslin Liddy 25:27
3 koniowka Ava Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:36
4 koniowka Michalea Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:55
5 Atkinson Andie 28:03
6 Marchese Elise 28:56
DNF Wells Olivia -1

Junior Girls 13-16

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Hanna Madeline Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:10
2 Pendergrast Camryn 21:50
3 Mavrides Cecily NIsky Mountain Goats 30:00

Cub Junior Boys 9-12

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Leone Marco CBRC Junior Cyclocross Development 26:56
2 Ruppe Parker CRBC/Flowriders 27:36
3 VanZutphen Noah Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:54
DNF Colonno Luke Flow riders -1

Junior Boys 13-16

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Lobosco iii Charles R-Cubed 16:39
2 Healey James Niskayuna Mohawk Mountain Goats 19:15
3 O'Donnell Chase Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20:10
4 Ioffe Elijah Niskayuna Mountain Goats 20:32
5 Delaney Jax Berkshire Velo 21:06
6 Stover Noah Berkshire Velo 22:43
7 Fisk Collin Niskayuna Mountain Goats 24:37

Men Cat 4 U19

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:11
2 Kinal Landon CRBC / Niski Mtn Goats 49:42
3 Boyle Evan 47:51

Men Cat 4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 McCarthy Jacob CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 41:54
2 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo 42:44
3 Lander Daniel 44:02
4 Savoie Ben CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:03
5 Girard Aaron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:47
6 Delaney Kevin Berkshire Velo 45:53
7 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:03
8 Scicchitano John R Cubed 46:20
9 Lobosco Charles R-Cubed 46:46
10 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:11
11 Nesbitt Andrew 49:33
12 Kinal Landon CRBC / Niski Mtn Goats 49:42
13 Rizzi Andrew NICA 49:49
14 Morse George Dutch Flyers 50:52
15 Healey Steve HRRT 51:23
16 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:42
17 Lennon Matthew 42:01
18 Glass Nathan Team Glasshole 43:29
19 Rassias Athos Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:37
20 Boyle Evan 47:51
DNF Tarbay Chuck USMES -4

Men Cat 4 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo 42:44
2 Delaney Kevin Berkshire Velo 45:53
3 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:03
4 Scicchitano John R Cubed 46:20
5 Lobosco Charles R-Cubed 46:46
6 Rizzi Andrew NICA 49:49
7 Healey Steve HRRT 51:23
8 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:42
9 Lennon Matthew 42:01
10 Glass Nathan Team Glasshole 43:29
11 Rassias Athos Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:37
DNF Tarbay Chuck USMES -4

Single Speed CX

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Gagnon Niles Grey Ghost Bicycles 43:54
2 McGover Matthew Freewheel Racing Team 45:39
3 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 46:04
4 Morin Johnny Joe's Garage 46:34
5 Rath James The Freewheel 47:31
6 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 48:12
7 Gentile Philip Berkshire Velo 48:17
8 Popp Gregory R-Cubed 43:19

Women Cat 1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Women Cat 1/2/3 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Women Cat 1/2/3 U19

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Men Cat 1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Andrew GS Savile Road 53:56
2 Gilson Jacob AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles 56:36
3 Gagnon Niles Grey Ghost Bicycles 58:26
4 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 58:52
5 ODonnell Ryan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:16
6 stritsman jared Team Ommegang brewery 59:44
7 Longe Brendan 1:01:34
8 Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:24
9 Fowler Jeff Eat plants or die 53:51
10 Conley Ryan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 55:54
11 Leone James Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:17

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Fowler Jeff Eat plants or die 53:51

Men Cat 1/2/3 U19

Place Last Name First Name Team Time