BCA Cyclocross

09/01/2019

Races

Masters 45+, cat 1/2/3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Beneke Jurgen Dahanger 41:02
2 candidus max Riverside Racing 41:24
3 Girard Brian STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:43
4 Pjontek Bill No. 22 CX TEAM 41:53
5 Sondag Eric The Pony Shop 42:04
6 Ruane Patrick Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 43:03
7 Harper Dan Dahanger 43:22
8 Seaton Jeff Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Auto 43:26
9 Fisher Mark KUHL Cycling Team 43:45
10 Stacey David Blue Collar Racing 44:26
11 Desrosiers Jr Jean Paul Sherpa 45:12
12 LAW Lance FinKraft Cycling Team 45:39
13 Owen Christopher NCC 45:46
14 Danke Joel Guipago Custom Cycles 45:52
15 Zieroff Bryan STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 46:23
16 Olsen Greg CRCA/Foundation 47:41
17 Boneta Randy Blue Collar Racing 47:47
18 Hills Peter Colavita-Cowbell Racing 47:59
19 Vassar Nicole BMB Racing 47:55
20 Novemsky Michael Mont Claire Bikery -1
21 DelGrosso Shane Wayfarer Bicycle -1
DNF Muscosky Glenn CRCA
DNF Graham Matthew Cycle-Smart

Masters 55+, cat 1/2/3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 stafford james Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 45:12
2 Tucker Michael D. BCA/Linen 45:14
3 Parent Michael Competitive Edge Race Team 55:02
4 marro eiric Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:09
5 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club 46:12
6 Rustico David Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 46:13
7 O'Connor Colman Riverside Racing 46:18
8 Enderle Keith Team Horst Sports 47:05
9 Coleman Ken BCA/Linen 47:38
10 Lellman Joseph Northampton Cycling Club 48:00
11 Gadowski Greg Putney/WestHill 48:01
12 Ruane Danielle Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:02
13 holton thomas Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 51:05
14 CROWELL DONALD Spin Arts Cycling 52:33
15 Cyr Michael Storrs center cycle 53:09
16 Dias Allan Tony's Bikes -1
17 Bonin William Storrs center cycle racing -1
18 Polhemus Brian BCA Linen -1

Women, cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Harrington Kellie Shire Shredders 30:00
2 RACE Kristy NYCROSS p/b Craft 30:55
3 Burgess Wise Jessica Northampton Cycling Club 31:00
4 DelGrosso Sandra Wayfarer Bike, Loverboy Racing 31:52
5 Timpane Kathy BCA 31:57
6 Manzolini Hannah Shire Shredders 34:15
7 Lynn Karen Keep It Tight 34:31
8 Powers Kate 34:55
9 Lanman Sheila Jalapeno 35:15
10 Ramos Janet Keep It Tight 36:43
11 Schwartz Nancy 37:36
12 DuBord Kim Team ERRACE 38:08
13 Fisher Lara KUHL Cycling Team 38:38
14 rosier pat BCA 38:52

Juniors 9-14, cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Goodwin Angelo NHVT Jr Cycling 29:14
2 Beck Jessica NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 29:21
3 Chenail Boden CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:22
4 Hills Alexis NHVT Jr Cycling 30:30
5 scott myles Northampton Cycling Club 31:16
6 Harrington Eric Shire Shredders 31:55
7 Daube-Valois Ari NCC 35:14
8 Parrott Sophie NCC/JAM fund 37:53
9 Warner Spencer Northampton Cycling Club 38:33
10 Norris Annabelle Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:45
11 Sears Oliver N/A -1
12 Dinino Dylan Shire Shredders -1
DNF Reed Nathan NYCROSS

Cat 2/3/4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Piepgras George New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:51
2 Carlson Erik Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 41:52
3 Komosa Henry CompEdge/Fly Racing 42:01
4 lowe george BMB 42:17
5 DelGrosso Ethan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 42:30
6 Veggeberg Sam Bikeway Source Racing 42:44
7 Will Andrew 42:55
8 Jankowski Ben UMass Cycling Club 43:07
9 stritsman jared Ommegang brewery 43:08
10 Segenchuk Keenan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 43:44
11 Manzolini Jeremy Shire Shredders 44:08
12 Chenail Brett Team Horst Sports 44:20
13 Hopkins Stephen Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 44:34
14 Thompson David CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:44
15 Candee Jason BCA/Linen 44:49
16 Bogda Alex North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 46:24
17 Delaney Kevin Shire Shredders 48:32
18 Tanturri john Mineola 50:07
19 Novemsky Michael Mont Claire Bikery 51:01
20 Schwartz Christopher 51:46
21 Griffin Todd Exeter Cycles 52:29
22 Harrington Jim -1
23 Goodwin Angelo NHVT Jr Cycling -1
24 Goodwin Ron Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief" -1
DNF Dougherty Eamonn Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

Juniors 15-18, cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Thompson David CT Cycling Advancement Program 42:45
2 Lellman Gus Baystate Wing Orthopedics 44:57
3 St andre Alex TTEndurance -1
4 Fairfield Ethan Shire Shredders -1
5 Silvestro Lennox -1