Nomad CX

10/03/2020

Races

Men - Overall

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Frank Patrick UVM p/b Ambitious Advantage 22:53
2 Servetas Tommy Competitive Edge Racing 24:01
3 Popstefanov Gorgi EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 24:26
4 Vecca Anthony Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 24:59
5 Gilson Jacob Competitive Edge Racing 25:02
6 Russell Tim T3 Coaching 25:35
7 Abdinoor Peter Riverside Racing 25:49
8 McLoughlin Sean Colavita-Cowbell Racing 26:34
9 Bogda Alex North American Velo 26:47
10 Dinolfo Peter North American Velo 26:51
11 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 27:04
12 ODonnell Ryan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:16
13 Abbale Eric 28:30
14 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:30
15 Bonetsky John Team skyline 29:45
16 Scicchitano John R Cubed 30:05
17 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:09
18 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:25
19 Hewett Caleb R-Cubed 30:28
20 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 30:34
21 Healey Stephen HRRT 30:38
22 McNamara Jeremy Nomad Endurance 31:16
23 Coover James R-Cubed 31:37
24 Rashford Greg Nomad Endurance 31:58
25 Kloppenburg Jonathan Beaker Concepts 32:06
26 Chartier Jesse R-Cubed 33:19
27 Rassias Athos Colavita-Cowbell Racing 34:53
28 Smolen Thomas 36:07
29 Moore Travis Nomad Endurance 37:13
30 Werthner Stephen Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:56
31 Slyer John 38:08
32 Tarbay Jake Nyross 39:19
33 Salerni Paul 45:42

Women - Overall

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Travis Amber R-Cubed / NICA 26:38
2 McNamara Katie Ruiz Racing 28:16
3 Tiberio Melissa Ruiz Racing 32:00
4 Bachta Ava Saratoga Shredders 32:07
5 Moore Kaitlyn 34:12
6 Hnath Demi 36:18
7 Sutton Ann Bottom Bracket Racing
8 Dier Chrisdin Bottom Bracket Racing

Junior Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Kinal Landon Niskayuna Mohawk 24:15
2 Fronhofer Max 24:26
3 Denis Lawton NIsky Mountain Goats 24:33
4 Healey James 24:43
5 O'Donnell Chase Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:55
6 Fisk Collin Nisky Nica team 35:01

Junior Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Guzzo Olivia Niskayuna Mountain Goats 22:26
2 Travis Amber R-Cubed / NICA 26:38
3 Hanna Madeline GOATS 27:03
4 ODonnell Lilliana Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:23
5 Bachta Ava Saratoga Shredders 32:07
6 Fronhofer Shelby 32:42
7 Moore Kaitlyn 34:12
8 Hnath Demi 36:18

Masters Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Abdinoor Peter Riverside Racing 25:49
2 McLoughlin Sean Colavita-Cowbell Racing 26:34
3 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 27:04
4 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:30
5 Scicchitano John R Cubed 30:05
6 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:09
7 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:25
8 Healey Stephen HRRT 30:38
9 Rassias Athos Colavita-Cowbell Racing 34:53
10 Smolen Thomas 36:07
11 Werthner Stephen Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:56
12 Slyer John 38:08
13 Salerni Paul 45:42

Masters Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Citizen Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Cheu Dwight Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20:11
2 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 20:13
3 Rikert Darrell Saratoga Biathlon 20:26
4 Harris David 21:01
5 Foote Philip Michael Bottom Bracket 21:52
6 Risler Lance Nisky Mohawk Composite Mountain Bike Team 21:56
7 Hanna Jason 22:14
8 McKenzie Matthew 22:55
9 Glass Nathan 23:02
10 Pray Maceo Niskayuna Mountain Goats 23:56
11 LaVigne Dan Dutch Flyers 24:03
12 Zierer Joseph Niskayuna Mountain Goats/NICA 24:50
13 KALADJIAN GREG Bottom Bracket 25:19
14 Knapik Joshua Bottom Bracket Racing 27:57
15 Heshmaty Kt Bottom Bracket Racing 30:42

Citizen Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Healey Maya Mountain Goats 21:57
2 Wetzel Melinda Nisky Mohawk Composite 24:56
3 McNamara Katie Ruiz Racing 28:16
4 Sutton Ann Bottom Bracket Racing 31:20
5 Tiberio Melissa Ruiz Racing 32:00

Team Relay

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Gilson, Pjontek, Servetas, White . Jacob Gilson Supporters Club 1:03:06
2 Abbale, Blanchet, Bogda, Dinolfo . North American Velo 1:09:29
3 Frank, O’Donnell, Perry, Slyer . WF Whiteclaw First Cycling p/b ???????? 1:11:16
4 Cheu, DePuy, Primomo, Wood . CBRC Fab Four 1:15:48

Junior Women - 1 lap

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Palmieri Giuliana M 21:12
2 Walton Aria 24:28
3 Tice Olivia 24:32

Pro Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 White Curtis Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 21:19

Junior Relay

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Fronhofer, Fronhofer, Hodgson, O’Donnell . Saratoga Shredders 52:04

Citizen Women - 1 Lap

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Zierer Lynda Niskayuna Mountain Goats/NICA 15:37