Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Apr 9

04/09/2022

Races

Field A: P/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Prendergast Christopher Jamison Cannondale 2:23:13
2 Flannery Liam Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 2:26:51
3 Nuzzo-Mueller Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:51
5 Cote Nicolas iBike 2:34:03
6 Crabtree William Community Bicycle Racing 2:38:18
7 Graham-O'Regan Matthew Community Bike Racing 2:40:25
DNF Thompson David Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNF Stokes Ben Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNF Mullaly Keith Jamison Cannondale
DNF Dominic Cantin iBike
DNF August Trevor UCI CT: Team Skyline
DNF Battaglia Michael Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness
DNF Villafano Geno Jamison Cannondale
DNF Coste Nathan SVC/Bikeworks

Field B: Cat 3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Oliver Brian CW Factory Racing 2:02:50
2 Smith Daniel CW Factory Racing 2:04:14
3 Valente Giorgio CRCA Development 2:05:18
4 Luttik Paul Community Bike Racing 2:05:19
5 Launder William 2:05:19
6 Beaulieu Steve CW Factory Racing 2:07:34
7 Bonetsky John Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:07:34
8 Semonsky Leo PBR p/b Peloton Executive Coaching 2:07:35
9 goff peter Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:07:35
10 Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:07:35
11 justice stephen 2:07:38
12 Graves-Pryor Malik CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:07:40
13 Johnson Stephen Team Shake N Brake 2:10:31
DNF Gilson Jacob AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Wellford Jan
DNF Garza Carlos
DNF Krywanczyk Jeff Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Hluchan Billy Shake ‘N Brake Racing
DNF Favata Jonathan Favata’s TRT Bycicles
DNF St andre Alex TT Endurance Junior Devo
DNF Shirey Mason Vitesse
DNF Dudzik Daniel MIT Cycling Team
DNF Bhuyan Avi Vitesse
DNF Maynard Philip CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Coblentz Jacob B2C2 PB JRA CYCLES
26 Navarro Luis Monamour/Brittsportwear

Field C: Cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Boyle Evan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:31:49
2 Hoge Greg Kissena Cycling Club 1:34:32
3 Owens Stephen 1:34:33
4 Spencer Thomas VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB 1:34:33
5 McCarthy Jacob CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 1:34:33
6 Morris-Siegel Jacob Berkshire Velo 1:34:33
7 woolley alexander Pretty Okay CC 1:34:33
8 Cines Patrick Pretty Okay CC 1:34:34
9 Zaleski Matthew 1:34:34
10 Miller David Pretty Okay CC 1:34:34
11 Kelly Logan 1:34:34
12 Jasmin Aiden SISU Racing 1:34:34
13 Blinderman Max Pretty Okay CC 1:34:34
14 Crise Cameron TTEndurance 1:34:35
15 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:34:35
16 Morse George Dutch Flyers 1:34:36
17 Nie David Pretty Okay Cycling Club 1:34:36
18 Lisa Greg Cinch Cycling 1:34:36
19 LeLievre Bob Northampton Cycling Club 1:34:36
20 O'Donnell Ryan 1:34:40
21 Korn Joshua Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:38:58
22 Tinc Lyman NYCROSS 1:40:06
23 Carney Patrick Dutch Flyers 1:41:09
24 Mitchell jr Gene Dutch Flyers 1:41:10
25 St. Andre Jim TT Endurance 1:41:11
26 Midtskogen Erik Iron Bridge/Tarmac 1:41:11
27 BANACH Matthew 1:41:12
28 Massat Andrew Pretty Okay CC 1:41:13
29 Warfield Mark CRCA / Team MoMA 1:42:55
30 ROSENBERG Ed Dutch Flyers 1:50:24
31 Inaba Mark CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles 1:50:46
32 Yaffe Adam Kissena 1:50:47
33 Cheu Dwight Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:50:47
34 Riley Tim Mvbc 1:53:22
35 Iscan Cuneyt Minuteman Road Club 1:53:22
36 Gunther Will 1:55:57
37 Davis Jason NEPA Velo 1:56:20
38 Torres Claudio 1:57:58
39 Laifer Alex 2:01:02
40 VANZANDT ERIC Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:03
41 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:02:57
42 Cole Christopher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:05:21
43 Truesdell Stephen 2:08:11
44 Keator Isaiah 2:13:09
DNF webster michael Pretty Okay CC
DNF Salam Shemon
DNF Winn Max Tridents
DNF Dreher David 545 Velo
DNF Gilbert Andrew Pretty Okay CC
DNF Breunig Frederick Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Washburne Chris CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Kaufmann Richard Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Latham Dan

Field D: Women P/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Rusch Katherine BikeReg|Share Coffee 1:46:41
2 Huysman Caitrin BikeReg|Share Coffee 1:50:46
3 O'Dwyer Caroline Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:50:47
4 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:51:19
5 Stridsberg Elvira Community Bicycle Racing 1:51:41
6 Williams Paige Berkshire Cycling Association 1:57:46

Field D: Women 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Kujawski Evan Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:48:47
2 Hines Annie Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:50:51
DNF Drumm Rose
DNF Winn Kate Tridents