Starr Road Time Trial - Week 3

07/15/2020

Races

TT/Tri Bike - Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time Speed
1 Ruiz Beth Ruiz Racing 22:35 24.4 mph
2 McNamara Katie 25:40 21.5 mph
3 Vogel Sarah Ruiz Racing 26:08 21.1 mph
4 Brown Abby 26:54 20.5 mph
5 Meany Kathy Badass Ole Women Triathletes 29:11 18.9 mph
6 Maniccia Dayna 30:59 17.8 mph

TT/Tri Bike - Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time Speed
1 Andritz Jeffrey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:31 24.5 mph
2 McNamara Jeremy Nomad Endurance 22:34 24.5 mph
3 Tripp Hank 23:07 23.9 mph
4 Liebmann Lars CDTC 23:46 23.2 mph
5 Moore Travis Nomad Endurance 24:46 22.3 mph
6 Cooke Ron Radio Que Tal 24:48 22.3 mph
7 Chartier Jesse R-Cubed 25:15 21.9 mph
8 Marchetti David 25:22 21.7 mph
9 DeGennaro Daniel 26:12 21.1 mph
10 Gilson Dave Nomad Endurance 26:15 21.0 mph
11 Hilt Lee CDTC 30:11 18.3 mph
12 Bender Frank CDTC 32:32 17.0 mph

Road Bike - Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time Speed
1 Svare Erin Vincent Multisport 28:04 19.7 mph
2 Tiberio Melissa 28:28 19.4 mph
3 Gilbert Catherine 28:37 19.3 mph

Road Bike - Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time Speed
1 Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:07 24.9 mph
2 Arnold Nathaniel Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:22 24.7 mph
3 Schmidt Gideon Cornell Lightweight Rowing 22:23 24.7 mph
4 Jeanmaire MIchael R-Cubed 22:41 24.3 mph
5 Sendelbach Luke Cayuga Bodybuilding Club 22:54 24.1 mph
6 Bonetsky John Team skyline 23:08 23.8 mph
7 Wood Brian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:12 23.8 mph
8 Scicchitano John R Cubed 24:03 22.9 mph
9 Gilson Jacob Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:14 22.8 mph
10 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:20 22.7 mph
11 Hooper Bob Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:30 22.5 mph
12 Blank Travis Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:58 22.1 mph
13 DePuy Garth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 24:59 22.1 mph
14 Stilson Jason fan club 26:24 20.9 mph
15 Hamel Bill 26:27 20.9 mph
16 Gilbert Patrick Nisky Mohawk Mtn. Goats 28:27 19.4 mph
17 Tarbay Jake 28:29 19.4 mph
18 Wade Daniel 31:51 17.3 mph