Capital Region Road Race

07/16/2022

Races

Men Pro/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 3:40:16
2 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health 3:42:35
3 Prendergast Christopher Jamison Cannondale 3:43:36
4 Piotrow Darren Alpine Carbon Racing 3:50:12
5 Mitchell Tim CCB Racing 3:51:20
6 Pincus Michael Team 787 Realty 3:55:43
7 Daly Cormac CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 4:01:39
8 Willett Wells Dartmouth 4:01:39
9 Schoonderwoerd Mike WV Noord-Holland 4:04:02
10 Galletta Gregg 4:04:02
11 Marcantonio Nicholas GreyGhost Bicycles 4:07:15
12 Smith Daniel CW Factory Racing 4:10:32
DNF Markewich Erik Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Rhino Vincent CRCA GoodGuysRacing
DNF Welch Christopher Jamison Capital/Cannondale
DNF Plamondon Joel Espoirs Quilicot
DNF Sopher Matan CCNS
DNF Guevremont Lucas Espoirs Quilicot
DNF Marks Hudson UVM Cycling
DNF Michaels Scott Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Heller Lawrence District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Fritschel Sam CCB Racing

Men 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Clark Silas Watts Up Cycling 3:02:16
2 Graves-Pryor Malik CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:03:06
3 Palazzi Christophe CRCA/Big Hit Racing 3:05:38
4 Medeiros Scott Ten Speed Spokes 3:10:20
5 Gilligan Timothy Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 3:10:20
6 Johnston Ryan Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:10:20
7 Massey Brian Minuteman Road Club 3:10:21
8 McMahon Colm Wheelworks Racing 3:10:21
9 Bevilacqua Nicholas 3:10:21
10 Carriglitto Mike Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 3:22:06
11 Sugai Jun CRCA / Team Starchild 3:36:31
DNF Sawtelle James SoVermont Cycling Club
DNF Johnston Kyle Ten Speed Spokes

Men 50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Jamison Stephen Jamison - Cannondale 3:09:08
2 Crowell Chris Capital Velo Club - CVC 3:10:20
3 Summers Cliff Body Over Bike 3:10:20
4 Ward Tim Inverted Camel p/b TWSSLN 3:10:21
5 Nedeau Erik Wheelworks Racing 3:10:21
6 Mazzella Anthony CRCA 3:11:21
7 Yu Jon Triangle Racing 3:16:57
8 Doetschman steve Atlantic Fitness 3:23:37
9 Midtskogen Erik Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:23:38
10 Williams Michael Body Over Bike 3:32:19
11 Kogler Attila 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 3:35:19
12 Smolaga Radoslaw 3:36:04
13 Tremblay Jean-Francois CRCA / NY Vision- Fuoriclasse 3:36:08
14 Anzalone James 3:36:35
15 Yaffe Adam Kissena Cycling Club 3:37:42
16 Dudzik Daniel MIT Cycling Team 3:43:30
17 Austin Jay 3:48:14
18 Iscan Cuneyt Minuteman Road Club 4:09:50
DNF Melnychenko Andrew Atlantic Fitness
DNF Douglas Robert Atlantic Fitness
DNF Mingori Dave Minuteman Road Club
DNF Semonsky Leo PBR p/b Peloton Executive Coaching
DNF Taylor David CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
DNF Torres Claudio

Men 3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Saunders Jake SVC/Bikeworks 2:56:51
2 Mazzei Chris 3:04:04
3 Nugaev Andrei CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 3:04:04
4 Meszoely Zacharya Levine Law Group CCB 3:04:05
5 Groenheijde Edison Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:04:05
6 Weiss Daniel 3:04:05
7 Bull Ethan CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 3:04:05
8 Duah William Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 3:04:05
9 DeFelice Michael CRCA/NYCC RACING 3:04:05
10 Rutkowski Robert CRCA/Foundation 3:04:06
11 Repucci Dom Ardor Racing 3:04:06
12 Wheeler Chase CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 3:04:06
13 Koontz Charles Breakaway Courier Systems 3:04:08
14 Spencer Thomas VAGABOND CYCLING CLUB 3:06:56
15 Koontz Henry Breakaway Courier Systems 3:09:58
16 Ye Fei TTEndurance 3:11:26
17 woolley alexander CRCA / Scratch Labs / Ostroy 3:21:01
18 Johnson Stephen Shake 'N Brake Racing 3:48:40
DNF Bos Yorick BEAT Cycling
DNF Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Orr Marcus CCB Racing
DNF Russomano Richard Century Road Club of America
DNF Snow Ryan Pursuit Racing
DNF Freyre Caden TTENDURANCE Junior Devo
DNF Arnold Dennis Shake N Brake
DNF Miller David CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Sheehan Brendan Indiana University Cycling Club
DNF Toquica Jardany

Men Cat 4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Palombo Jack 2:01:22
2 Hobbs Ethan Colorado State University Cycling Club 2:03:06
3 Nelson Isaac 2:06:18
4 Pantaleon Ricardo 2:08:08
5 Jasmin Aiden Monadnock Cycling Club 2:10:20
6 McGregor Evan GS Savile Road 2:10:21
7 Marshall Nicholas BCA/Linen 2:10:21
8 Johnson David 2:10:21
9 Mesa Carlos Shake N' Brake 2:10:21
10 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:21
11 Phillips Seth Unattached Pirateer. Yarg 2:10:21
12 Boehrer Frederick CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 2:10:22
13 Arnold Nathaniel Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:26
14 Gallagher Michael Furthur Racing 2:14:12
15 Grau Zachary CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 2:14:29
16 Egeran Sean 2:15:21
17 Gordon Bradley 2:18:25
18 Chen Yu Sheng Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:18:26
19 Wooten Tom Community Bicycle Racing 2:24:00
20 ouderkirk james recres bike studio 2:25:01
21 Jatzke Hans No Affiliation 2:43:13
DNF Massat Andrew CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
DNF Mazel Mark Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Meyer-Fuchs Joe SCS Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Shop
DNF Mukai Futoshi CRCA / Team Starchild

Men 60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Tremaine Brett Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:10:21
2 Daut John 2:10:21
3 Kazimir Richard Century Road Club of America 2:10:21
4 Caligari William Linen / BCA 2:10:21
5 O'Neill Doug CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:14:12
6 Cantler William Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:15:58
7 Franco Stephen Highlands Velo 2:16:24
8 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycling Racing Club 2:18:27
9 Brennan Joseph Century Road Club of America 2:18:30
10 Voytek Thomas Enve Racing 2:34:39
11 Coleman Ken BCA 2:37:49
12 MCALPINE Steve CRBC 2:43:13
13 newell glenn CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 2:43:53
DNF Sarci Haluk CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men Cat 5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Krueger Cole Marchese Racing 1:59:19
2 DiLallo Christopher ?? Automatic Lonely Hearts ?? 2:09:27
3 Cines Patrick CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:10:47
4 Corbett Tom Team Overlook 2:10:50
5 Bryant Michael Rutgers Cycling 2:11:17
6 BANACH Matthew Matty B's Plumbing and heating 2:11:18
7 Plamondon Gerald Espoirs Laval 2:11:23
8 Traviss Phil CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:11:24
9 Solarte Martin Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:12:28
10 Simakaski Eric NEPA Velo 2:13:15
11 Mariano Vincent Pedal Power 2:13:19
12 Schaefer Kenneth Triangle Cyclists 2:18:46
13 Rodin Alex 2:19:14
14 Hosier Richard 2:19:58
15 Root Jason Berkshire Bike and Board 2:20:12
16 Mazzella Justin CRCDF 2:20:15
17 MacLean Christopher 2:22:34
18 Laifer Alex 2:22:37
19 Paul Will 2:23:22
20 Mitchell jr Gene Dutch Flyers 2:23:22
21 Matthews Quinn 2:23:24
22 Dilek Murat Dutch Flyers 2:28:21
23 Foust Joshua Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:32:10
24 Melendez Julio 2:32:11
25 Koontz Robert Team Excel 2:34:53
26 Sezer Ben 2:36:38
27 McNeil Todd Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT) 2:38:53
28 Oberlin Brent 2:38:56
29 Solarte Oscar na 2:38:59
30 laroe daniel 2:41:21
31 Cheu Dwight Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:05:53
32 Breunig Frederick Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:31:23
DNF Kopp Arron e$g173
DNF Littlefield Brian
DNF Yanagihara Marcus Marchese-do Karate & Cycling

Juniors (15-18)

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Corbett Max CRCDF 2:10:50
2 Gallo James Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:26:03
3 Sezer Finnegan 2:38:54

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Quinones Laurel CRCA / Good Gals 2:10:51
2 Walton Alice CRCA / Good Gals 2:15:37
3 bolard galen CRCA // Rockstar Games 2:15:37
4 Hasse Betty Levine Law Group - CCB 2:15:39
5 Singleton Emily CRCA / Rockstar Games 2:24:27
6 Kujawski Evan Capital Bicyle Racing Club 2:24:27
7 Alvino Gianna 2:24:27
8 Vargas Lorena CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:27
9 Gunsalus Lizzy Levine Law Group - CCB 2:24:27
10 Moreno Nataly CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:27
11 Betuel Emma CRCA/ Rockstar Games 2:24:27
12 Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:24:28
13 O'Dwyer Caroline Bikereg | Share Coffee 2:24:28
14 Rabbat Carolina 2:24:28
15 Guevremont Melina Espoirs Quilicot 2:24:28
16 Grossmann Kristina CRCA / Good Gals 2:24:30
17 Wu-Yan Elena CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:24:31
18 Gale Caryl CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:48:43
DNF Levy Meyrav CRCA / Good Gals
DNF Rusch Katherine BikeReg|Share Coffee
DNF Kneale Amy CORK MONKEY RACING

Women 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 de Marcken Marine Spokeswomen 2:26:55
2 Rinaldo Mariana Lees-McRae College 2:28:16
3 Maldonado Samantha Lindsey Wilson College 2:35:25
4 Gamboa Jessica 2:45:33
5 Savard Emy Independent 2:46:17
6 Jenkins Christine Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:02:46
DNF Seery Ellie CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Simmons Rebecca CORK MONKEY RACING