Hydra Cross p/b Open Square

09/05/2021

Races

M40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Vecca Anthony Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 39:10
2 McKittrick R. Michael pedalpowertraining.com 39:50
3 Rice Joshua 40:16
4 Girard Brian STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 40:44
5 CONNOR PAUL AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 41:18
6 Zarotny Matthew Joes Garage 41:25
7 DeLuco Christopher FinKraft Cycling 43:53
8 Morin Johnny Joe's Garage 45:05
9 Sanfilippo Alan Triangle Velo 43:41

M50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 White Christopher Sunapee 40:34
2 Grignon Herb Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:43
3 Parent Michael Competitive Edge Race Team 41:44
4 Zieroff Bryan STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:59
5 Roti Arthur Columbia/Guipago Cycles 42:05
6 Fowler Jeff Eat plants or die 42:16
7 Cosper Chris 42:31
8 LAW Lance FinKraft Cycling Team 42:31
9 Jansen Ken EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 45:34
10 Mahoney Mark Bethel Cycle Works 46:32
11 Taniguchi Etsu CRCA / Team VESELKA 42:12

M60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Trojan Jay Arc En Ciel Racing Team 42:06
2 Morgan David GOM Racing 42:30
3 marro eiric Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 42:32
4 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club 42:33
5 Griggs Derek Recycled Sports 43:17
6 Rustico David Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:35
7 Dunn Ron BMB Racing 44:09
8 Lellman Joseph Northampton Cycling Club 45:42
9 Marti David 45:50
10 barlow wayne 46:01
11 Tickle Jack BikeWorks/swansea velo club 46:34
12 Coleman Ken BCA/Linen 38:05
13 holton thomas Cheshire Cycle Racing 38:54
14 Dickerson George Stage One - Airline Cycles 42:22
15 Bonin William Storrs center cycle racing 46:59

M3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Korn Jake State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:28
2 Dolbec Greg DFCX 46:50
3 MacLeod Morgan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:31
4 Gordenstein Harry B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:40
5 Lellman Gus Joes Garage 47:41
6 Shutes Adam Blue Hills Cycling 47:51
7 Jankowski Ben Northampton Cycling Club 47:54
8 Munn Chuck 48:48
9 Fravel Cade Cannondale 49:09
10 Trojan Jay Arc En Ciel Racing Team 49:13
11 Hopkins Stephen Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 49:45
12 Dundas Taylor 545 Velo 50:05
13 Veggeberg Sam Bikeway Source Racing 50:13
14 Gebers Paul Method Cycles 50:59
15 Wanner John 51:16
16 Komosa Henry CompEdge FlyRacing 51:46
17 Griggs Derek Recycled Sports 52:56
18 Samson Tyler Competitive Edge Racing 46:06
19 deRivera Eric Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 51:51
DNF Caskey Lewis B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:44
DNF Kurowski Dan Cyclonauts Racers -5

M4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Evans Christopher Highland Hardware and Bike 49:24
2 Frederick Caleb Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 49:25
3 Kuronen Niles Engine Room Velo 51:09
4 Affsa Gregory 51:26
5 Chenail Brett Team Horst Sports 51:40
6 Delaney Kevin Berkshire Velo 51:49
7 Kahn Alexander Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:05
8 barry thom 52:39
9 Salway Lee True Cyclery 53:43
10 Tham Nicholas MIT Cycling 54:07
11 Frost Caleb 44:36
12 mayo timothy Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ FBSCX 44:38
13 DeWispelaere Jacob Race CF 44:54
14 Kawai Hanjiro Berkshire Velo 46:03
15 McMahon Ryan 46:17
16 Gentile Philip Berkshire Velo 47:22
17 Rohr Matthew Thirsty Bois 48:06
18 Bourcier Evan Competitive Edge Racing 48:31
19 Doucette Robert Fritz's Bicycle Shop 56:35
DNF Cienfuegos Aias Mess Kollective 26:33
DNF DeSantis Simon Socialist Claptrap -5

M5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Urbanik Thomas Pedal Power 41:30
2 Cohane-Mann Ethan Bicycle World 42:11
3 Brown Parker Bicycle World 43:16
4 Weldon Robert 43:35
5 Stechholz Dennis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 43:52
6 Quinlan Jack Berkshire Velo 43:52
7 Dandrea Timothy 44:09
8 Gillman Nathaniel Berkshire Velo 44:37
9 shaked david 45:11
10 Briggs Robert 45:18
11 Asselin Weston Bicycle World 45:39
12 Felber Sean 45:50
13 McGinnis Tyler 46:53
14 Craig Anthony Fritz’s Bike Shop 47:35
15 Robison Jonah 49:18
16 Garza Carlos 51:17
17 Shelsy Jacob 51:25
18 Nichols Andrew 51:40
19 godbout daniel 42:43
20 Koniowka Paul Capital Bike Racing Club 44:18
21 Pease Thomas Eliel Factory Team 45:55
22 Scanlon Christopher 48:12
23 Bond David Competitive Edge Racing 51:38
24 Rosado Victor 46:47
DNF Honig Tim 17:07
DNF Winter Nicholas -4

W4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 McCann Catey 35:48
2 Lellman Charlotte Northampton Cycling Club 36:53
3 Cosper Sophie 37:09
4 Warwick Melissa Northampton Cycling Club 37:47
5 Piette Desiree 39:03
6 Crespo Isabella CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team 40:16
7 Akerman Diane CRCA/KruisCX 40:44
8 Ocasio Stephanie 40:59
9 DuBord Kim Team ERRACE 41:55
10 Lynn Karen Keep It Tight 41:57
11 tobey elizabeth CRCA/KruisCX 42:01
12 Denney Briana CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:23
13 Toro Christina 545 Velo 42:34
14 Hill Ashley Beverly Bikes 43:01
15 Gelbard Phoebe UMass Cycling Club 43:08
16 Gennaro Erica 43:54
17 Powers Kate 44:31
18 Paris Miriam 45:15
19 Godbout-Chouinard Camille 35:59
20 Voorend Roos CRCA / Team VESELKA 41:18
21 Slavin Jes 43:41

M4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 McDonough Patrick Big Ringers 48:09
2 Davis Ryan Summit Multisport 48:37
3 ODonnell Ryan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:55
4 Massey Brian Minuteman Road Club 50:31
5 Ravenelle Michael GBS 50:43
6 Chiauzzi Michael Minuteman Road Club 50:47
7 Urbanik Thomas Pedal Power 50:54
8 Weitz Michael 51:04
9 Morris Andrew Competitive Edge Racing 51:33
10 Kaplan Luke B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:46
11 Albano Joseph Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 51:55
12 Ricardi John Competitive Edge Racing 52:07
13 Kennedy Thomas Gateway Gear Grinders 52:31
14 Davis Nick Summit Multisport 52:39
15 Kuronen Niles Engine Room Velo 52:49
16 Johnson Heath Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:52
17 Brown Parker Bicycle World 52:56
18 Crespo Eric Team ERRACE 52:57
19 Dieffenbach Jeff 545 Velo 53:09
20 Parrott Jonathan Flat Rock Farm 53:14
21 Bourcier Evan Competitive Edge Racing 53:49
22 Weldon Robert 53:49
23 Perreault Justin CCNS 54:01
24 whitcher william Guipago Custom Cycles 54:15
25 Monroe Scott NCC 54:37
26 shaked david 54:55
27 Demars Chris Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 54:59
28 Beck Daryl NCC 55:09
29 Weitz Luke 55:14
30 Voytek Thomas Enve Racing 55:21
31 Dandrea Timothy 55:50
32 Zielinski Ryan Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 56:12
33 Meterko Martin 56:26
34 Vancini Peter No Gods, No Masters 56:41
35 Brackett Christopher 56:43
36 Zygarowski Ryan Competitive Edge Racing 56:52
37 Killough-Hill Bill 57:27
38 Asselin Weston Bicycle World 48:05
39 Shaw Charles St. Lawrence University Cycling 48:26
40 Langevin John Competitive Edge Racing 49:06
41 Parrish-Hil David 49:47
42 Taniguchi Etsu CRCA / Team VESELKA 51:05
43 Wise Greg Joe's Garage 51:25
44 Paquin Adele There's No Crying in Cycloball 52:20
45 Nichols Andrew 52:35
46 Vogel Justin 57:05
DNF Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 10:42

M9-13

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Goff Liam AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 17:51
2 Morton Finn BMB 18:49
3 Norris Anderson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:50
4 Wilson Luke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad- East Granby/Manchester 19:31
5 O'Donnell Chase Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:42
6 Krasnitski Dolan 19:42
7 Harrison Rowan 21:37
8 Wanner Sid 22:33
9 Stover Noah Berkshire Velo 22:48
10 Crespo David CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team 15:01

W9-13

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 ODonnell Lilliana Capital Bicycle Racing Club 18:51
2 Norris Annabelle Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:52
3 Svenstrup Elena AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 19:15
4 O'Neil Abigail CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 20:55

M14-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Woble Patrick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 24:27
2 Chenail Boden Team Horst Junior Sports 24:48
3 scott myles Northampton Cycling Club 25:15
4 Langevin James Competitive Edge Racing 25:57
5 Daube-Valois Ari Jam/NCC 26:29
6 Roti Lars CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:13
7 Picillo Lex Tridents 28:50
8 Lezon Owen Horst Racing 28:53
9 Lanfair Lucas Berkshire Velos 30:01
10 Svenstrup Niklas AQCX 31:41
11 Harrison Magnus 35:15
DNF LeBLANC Daighan GMVS / Competitive Edge Racing -2

W14-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Wilson Bridget AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 26:44
2 Miller-Davey Alexandra CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:24
3 Meirowitz Mackenzie Green Mountain Valley School 28:32
4 Crespo Isabella CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team 29:12
5 Parrott Sophie NCC/JAM fund 30:09

MP/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 O'Connor Finnegan Comp Edge Racing 50:24
2 Hyde Stephen Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50:44
3 White Curtis Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 50:46
4 Mullaly Kevin JAM / NCC 51:40
5 Dietrich Mike Velocio Northeast 51:45
6 Korn Jake State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:54
7 wissell michael B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:36
8 Niesen Chris Jam fund 52:40
9 DelGrosso Ethan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 52:41
10 Graham-O'Regan Matthew Pratt Racing 53:17
11 marston michael Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 53:39
12 Weigel Nick Wellness In Motion Boston 53:53
13 Hopkins Kristof Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 53:59
14 Myerson Adam Cycle-Smart 54:06
15 Mapel Aiden Competitive Edge Racing 54:42
16 Popstefanov Gorgi Equipe CMI 54:55
17 Jarenwattananon Patrick District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 55:02
18 Sakalowsky John Cycle-Smart + Romeo 55:11
19 Cosper Dillon 55:30
20 Norris James Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:32
21 Nuss Raylyn Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 55:37
22 Palombini Chris burlingtRon 55:46
23 Coady Daniel BikeReg 56:04
24 Rice Joshua 56:12
25 Scott Justin Team Horst Sports/CINCH 56:23
26 Groll Nicholas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:33
27 Porter Nathan Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:50
28 Burgoyne Keith BikeReg 57:06
29 Hayes Jimmi Stedman's Racing 57:23
30 Lezon Stanley Euin Creative Racing Team 57:31
31 Curley Paul ALA/Spin Arts 50:27
32 Gordenstein Harry B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:25
33 Halsey Grant 55:18
DNF Green Donny 1 PVD Cycling -6
DNF Norvold Christian -5

WP/1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Legge Regina Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:01
2 Curley Emily 51:31
3 Montgomery Kelli STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 51:58
4 Beck Jessica JAM / NCC 52:20
5 Lupien Leslie Apex Velo - Velocio 52:30
6 Hosenfeld Christina Bluemont Connection 53:26
7 Ferro Shane King Kog / Sun + Air CX 54:38
8 Wojewoda Jenny pedalpowertraining.com 54:49
9 Norris Alix Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:14
10 Minery Jenn Pedal Power Training 55:49
11 Weiskittel Sarah 56:05
12 Dishong Molly Columbia/Guipago Cycles 58:24
13 Deng Lucia CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 50:01
14 Halsey Allison Team Monster Truck 53:26
DNF Johnson Haylee Capital Bicycle Racing Club -5

W40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 DelGrosso Sandra ERRACE 50:21
2 Cosper Cary Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 50:53