Green Mountain CX

10/09/2021

Races

First Timer / Cat 5 Men

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Coker Douglas 25:27
2 Moynihan David SOLAS 26:07
3 Stewart Breck 26:47
4 Gioannetti Martin 28:57
5 PILDES RUSSELL 29:57
6 Winn Max 30:29
7 Christy Todd 33:49
8 Christy Dash 34:06
9 Gregory Chad Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the beer? 35:27

First Timer / Cat 5 Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Lange Sarah 26:20
2 Svagzdys Anna 28:02
3 DiGiovanni Lindsey 30:25
4 Custer Beth 31:01
5 Flory E.B. Trouble 35:10

Men Category 3/4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Dworshak Tor 39:05
2 Brewton Zechariah 39:14
3 Sheffer Austin 40:17
4 Margulies Jake 40:58
5 Landman Tyler Primal - Audi Denver 41:18
6 Coker Douglas 41:26
7 Markworth Elijah BMB/Lightning Blades/????? 41:36
8 Lapointe Mcvitty 41:43
9 Crelling David 41:53
10 sonntag matt truewheels bikeshop 42:19
11 Warner Alexander BMB 43:19
12 Beck Daryl Northampton Cycling Club 43:49
13 Affsa Gregory 43:59
14 Jaffe David Sunapee Racing Team 44:00
15 Murray Jason 44:00
16 Vigneau Graydon 44:39
17 Cochran Patrick B2C2 Cycling Club 44:56
18 Bronk Bill 45:04
19 Legg Andrew Mansfield Nordic 45:40
20 Hrvatin Nicholas 46:34
21 O'Brien Kevin 47:13
22 Fredrickson Luke UVM Cycling 47:20
23 Shepherd Paul Frog Hollow Bikes 47:43
24 Lints Andrew Bicycle Express 41:34

Combined

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Larson Griffin 37:25
2 Tremble Eric Jackalope Northeast Cycling 37:46
3 Katz Mat Bicycle Express Racing 37:58
4 Deale Owen Bicycle Express Racing 38:42
5 Voyer Travis Bicycle Express Racing 39:18
6 Hagge Detlef 40:19
7 LeBLANC Daighan Competitive Edge Racing 43:49

15-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Larson Griffin 37:25
2 Deale Owen Bicycle Express Racing 38:42
3 LeBLANC Daighan Competitive Edge Racing 43:49

40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Tremble Eric Jackalope Northeast Cycling 37:46
2 Katz Mat Bicycle Express Racing 37:58
3 Voyer Travis Bicycle Express Racing 39:18
4 Hagge Detlef 40:19

Combined

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Connery David BMB Racing 38:27
2 Gump Jay 38:32
3 Smith Richard 38:57
4 McLoughlin Sean 39:36
5 Oehmig Dunbar 39:37
6 Seib Don BMB Racing 41:30
7 Willsey James Jackalope Northeast Cycling 41:57
8 Burns Mark 42:47
9 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 43:16
10 Gilman lang 43:25
11 McGill John 44:18
12 Witmer John GMBC/Evergreen Sports Medicine 36:11
13 Rath David Jackalope Northeast Cycling 36:30
14 Hoffman Nelson 36:46
15 Noel Tim 37:10
16 barlow wayne 37:42
17 Dillon Robert BMB Racing 38:14
18 White David 40:41

50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Connery David BMB Racing 38:27
2 Gump Jay 38:32
3 Smith Richard 38:57
4 McLoughlin Sean 39:36
5 Seib Don BMB Racing 41:30
6 Willsey James Jackalope Northeast Cycling 41:57
7 Burns Mark 42:47
8 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 43:16
9 McGill John 44:18
10 Witmer John GMBC/Evergreen Sports Medicine 36:11
11 Hoffman Nelson 36:46
12 Noel Tim 37:10

60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Oehmig Dunbar 39:37
2 Gilman lang 43:25
3 Rath David Jackalope Northeast Cycling 36:30
4 barlow wayne 37:42
5 Dillon Robert BMB Racing 38:14
6 White David 40:41

W3/4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Cohen Rachel 33:44
2 Barash-Engel Kate 34:29
3 Vigneau Jane The Round Hearth Cyclists 34:49
4 Hines Annie Bikereg | Share Coffee 35:45
5 Hock Jenn Velo Dash 35:50
6 McCann Catey 36:31
7 Marzot Alyssa 37:10
8 Spaulding Brooke 37:28
9 Aldrich Stephanie 37:42
10 Moore Athena B2C2 Cycling Club 38:01
11 Walsh Orla 38:53
12 Marano Erica Pedal Power Team-MA 40:22
13 Gregory Tania 41:10
14 Novoselic Sofija 41:39

Combined

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Grogan Joanne BMB 34:13
2 Warner Lindsay BMB Racing 34:18
3 Mcdonough Susan BMB Racing 35:13
4 Bronk Daniela Green Mountain Valley School (GMVS) 37:48
5 Hagge Sarah 35:52
6 Murphy Jennifer Colonial Bicycle Company 36:03
7 Minery Jenn Pedal Power Team 36:23
8 Katz Sara 36:36
9 Daniels Jen 38:29
10 Bombardier Roxanne Jackalope Northeast Cycling 38:45
11 Holmes Erin 39:24
12 Lord Olivia 41:31

40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Grogan Joanne BMB 34:13
2 Warner Lindsay BMB Racing 34:18
3 Hagge Sarah 35:52
4 Murphy Jennifer Colonial Bicycle Company 36:03
5 Minery Jenn Pedal Power Team 36:23
6 Katz Sara 36:36
7 Daniels Jen 38:29
8 Holmes Erin 39:24
9 Lord Olivia 41:31

50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Mcdonough Susan BMB Racing 35:13
2 Bombardier Roxanne Jackalope Northeast Cycling 38:45

15-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Bronk Daniela Green Mountain Valley School (GMVS) 37:48

Junior Men 11-14

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 LeBlanc Caedmon 25:59
2 Picillo Lex 28:07
3 Warner Spencer JAM Fund / NCC 28:17
4 Sterner Henry Stowe Mountain Bike Academy 28:46
5 Winn Max 29:23
6 Kingsbury Killian 31:45
7 Nicholson Clay 22:35
8 Sterner Charlie Stowe Mountain Bike Academy 22:41

Junior Women 11-14

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Winn Kate 26:05

Non-Binary

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Sundquist Christian KruisCX 47:22
2 Brittenham-Jones Matte Trouble 42:00

Men Category 1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Hollenbach Jake 48:56
2 Collins Patrick 49:09
3 Coote Henry Riverside Racing 49:21
4 Call Ethan New England Devo 49:38
5 Marzot Toby 50:36
6 Dolbec Greg 50:37
7 Hight-Huf Nick Northampton Cycling Club 51:22
8 Frank Jason 51:41
9 Saxe Joshua Jackalope Northeast Cycling 52:20
10 Cohen Tyler BMB Racing 52:25
11 Roberts Kip 52:25
12 Wellford Jan 52:26
13 Copley Alden 52:33
14 Green Matthew Bicycle Express Racing 52:53
15 Reuter Colin B2C2 Cycling Club 54:09
16 Ellison Cole 54:58
17 Seib Donald BMB Racing 55:26
18 Near Joseph MIT Cycling 55:44
19 Betz Carl 48:48
20 Sheffer Austin 50:31
DNF Curran Sean 07:42

W1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Gould Georgia 46:12
2 Fox Samantha Pratt Racing 46:44
3 Owens Meghan 47:45
4 Agnew Kaitlyn Brazen Dropouts 48:02
5 Power Danielle Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:21
6 Coleman Kim BMB Racing 48:48
7 Reuter Christin 50:07
8 prey dana Pedal Power Team 51:06
9 Grogan Joanne BMB 51:39
10 Milkowski Anna 54:02
11 Long Rose To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 50:42

Men Singlespeed

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Levy Zachary 38:27
2 Roberts Kip 38:30
3 Putnam Timothy The Interns f/b UnTapped 40:09
4 Blanchet Terry NAV - North American Velo 43:20
5 Witmer John GMBC/Evergreen Sports Medicine 45:37
DNF Sheffer Austin 17:58

Women Singlespeed

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Gould Georgia 42:27
2 Owens Meghan 39:49
3 Sundquist Christian KruisCX 39:49
4 Gregory Tania 43:29