Northampton Cycling Club Hydra Cross p/b Open Square

09/03/2022

Races

Men Cat 4 & Novice

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Berman Reese Riverside Racing 42:33
2 Donnelly VJ Minute Man Road Club 43:14
3 Woble Patrick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:26
4 berman tyler Riverside Racing 43:45
5 Quinlan Jack Berkshire Velo 43:48
6 Reed Asa 43:51
7 Stechholz Dennis Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 44:08
8 Brown Parker Bicycle World 44:16
9 Chiauzzi Michael Minuteman Road Club 44:23
10 Kuronen Niles Engine Room Velo 44:25
11 Goff Liam AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 44:31
12 O'Brien Peter Steve the Bike Guy 44:34
13 Cole Phil Cole Racing 44:52
14 Ricardi John Competitive Edge Racing 45:14
15 Schnepel Mark Blue Collar Racing 45:20
16 Kahn Alexander Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:28
17 Jasmin Aiden West Hill Shop 45:33
18 Diehl David Sunapee Racing Team 45:50
19 Affsa Gregory 46:02
20 Salway Lee True Cyclery 46:51
21 Crespo Eric Team ERRACE 46:56
22 Bova Elijah Uconns unofficial representative 46:56
23 Hrvatin Nicholas 47:08
24 Garner Davis Harvard Cycling Club 47:10
25 Zielinski Ryan Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:19
26 DeWispelaere Jacob Race CF 47:36
27 Sleegers Frank Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:49
28 TALBOT JOHN Bikeworks MA 47:59
29 Zygarowski Ryan Competitive Edge Racing 48:08
30 Perreault Justin 48:23
31 Monroe Scott Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:54
32 Breismeister Doug Breismeister 49:07
33 McIntyre Mike CCNS 49:43
34 Parrish-Hil David 49:46
35 Johnston Bill Bicycle World 42:44
36 Killough-Hill Bill 43:19
37 BROUILLETTE KURT Cyclonauts Racers 43:25
38 Tannyhill John 44:10
39 DeSanto Michael Gateway Gear Grinders 44:55
40 Grassetti Raymond 45:24
41 Gantz Jeremy Northampton Cycling Club 45:38
42 Caisse Jeff Goodale's Bike Shop 45:56
43 Harris Conor 46:32
44 Hanson Craig 48:47
45 O'Keeffe Jonathan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 49:10
46 Jatzke Hans No Affiliation 49:21
47 Huesman Christopher CCNS 49:40
48 Felter James Stage 1 Airline Cycles 50:28
49 Gutting Kevin Guys Tours 50:42
50 Bond David Competitive Edge Racing 46:43
51 Milardo Brandon 47:33
52 DiNatale Matthew 48:17
53 Johnson Jason Northampton Bicycle Racing 49:25
DNF Spitz Benjamin -5
DNF Pete Jeffrey -2

Women Cat 4/5

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Payer Tammy Berkshire Velo 41:22
2 Enos Kelly Endurance Threads 41:56
3 Warwick Melissa Northampton Cycling Club 42:42
4 Morgan Allie Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:23
5 James Dayle Liv Power Cycling 43:37
6 Boulanova Tanya 43:54
7 Crespo Isabella Team ERRACE 45:30
8 Parrott Sophie Jam/NCC 46:20
9 Ryals Melanie 545 Velo 46:58
10 Toro Christina 545 Velo 47:28
11 Cole Kim 43:27
12 Paris Emmy 43:45
13 Powers Kate 46:10
14 Morris Morgan Competitive Edge Racing 48:45
15 Willey Praisa Gateway Gear Grinders 48:45
16 Morris Laura Competitive Edge Racing 48:45
17 Vanderpool Emma 48:46

Masters Women

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Litka Kerry Soall Viet Kitchen 40:21
2 Wojewoda Jenny pedalpowertraining.com 40:36
3 Shattuck Kimberly PBM Coaching 40:44
4 Satrowsky Michele Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 41:18
5 Evans Korin Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 44:09
6 Tauscher Julianne Bikereg | Share Coffee 44:56
7 Purtill Karen Stedmans 45:51
8 Halsey Allison 46:57
9 DuBord Kim Team ERRACE 40:40
10 Lynn Karen Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 40:55
11 Rosier Patricia Berkshire Velo 49:25

40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Litka Kerry Soall Viet Kitchen 40:21
2 Wojewoda Jenny pedalpowertraining.com 40:36
3 Evans Korin Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 44:09
4 Tauscher Julianne Bikereg | Share Coffee 44:56
5 Halsey Allison 46:57

50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Shattuck Kimberly PBM Coaching 40:44
2 Satrowsky Michele Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 41:18
3 DuBord Kim Team ERRACE 40:40
4 Lynn Karen Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 40:55

60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Purtill Karen Stedmans 45:51
2 Rosier Patricia Berkshire Velo 49:25

Masters Men 40+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time
1 Jopling Coakley STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 40:28
2 Vecca Anthony Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 40:36
3 Nablo Brooks Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 40:56
4 Citroen Karel WV Amsterdam 41:30
5 Norris James Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:38
6 Coady Daniel 41:42
7 Davidson Scott 42:01

Masters Men 50+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Masters Men 60+

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Junior Boys 9-12

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Junior Girls 9-12

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Junior Boys 13-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Junior Girls 13-18

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Men Cat 3/4

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Women Cat 1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time

Men Cat 1/2/3

Place Last Name First Name Team Time